List of political parties in Vallis Draconum: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "This is a list of political parties in Vallis Draconum. {|class="wikitable sortable" !data-sort-type="Name"| !! Logo !! Name !! Leader(s) !! Ideology !! Seats in the National Assembly (at time of dissolution) |- |style="background: #020071;"| || 100px || Traditionalist Party || Vacant || Authoritarianism<br>Conservatism<br>Draconian Nationalism<br>Isolationism || 38 |- |style="background: #ff9128;"| |..."
 
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
!data-sort-type="Name"| !! Logo !! Name !! Leader(s) !! Ideology !! Seats in the [[National Assembly (Vallis Draconum)|National Assembly]] (at time of dissolution)
!data-sort-type="Name"| !! Logo !! Name !! Leader(s) !! Ideology !! Seats in the [[National Assembly (Vallis Draconum)|National Assembly]] (at time of dissolution)
|-
|-
|style="background: #020071;"| || [[File:VDT-logo.png|100px]] || [[Traditionalist Party]] || Vacant || Authoritarianism<br>Conservatism<br>Draconian Nationalism<br>Isolationism || 38
|style="background: #020071;"| || [[File:VDT-logo.png|100px]] || [[Traditionalist Party]] || Vacant || Authoritarianism<br>Conservatism<br>Draconian nationalism<br>Isolationism || 38
|-
|-
|style="background: #ff9128;"| || [[File:VDSP-logo.png|100px]] || [[Social Progressive Party (Vallis Draconum)|Social Progressive Party]] || [[Minerva Arenae]] || Social Democracy<br>Democratic Socialism<br>Progressivism || 3
|style="background: #ff9128;"| || [[File:VDSP-logo.png|100px]] || [[Social Progressive Party (Vallis Draconum)|Social Progressive Party]] || [[Minerva Arenae]] || Social democracy<br>Democratic socialism<br>Progressivism || 3
|-
|-
|style="background: #000000;"| || [[File:VDGD-logo.png|100px]] || [[Greater Draconum]] || [[Julius Quintus]] || Draconian Nationalism<br>Fascism<br>Militarism<br>National Conservatism || 3
|style="background: #000000;"| || [[File:VDGD-logo.png|100px]] || [[Greater Draconum]] || [[Julius Quintus]] || Draconian nationalism<br>Fascism<br>Militarism<br>National conservatism || 3
|-
|-
|style="background: #00D320;"| || [[File:VDG-logo.png|100px]] || [[Green Party (Vallis Draconum)|Green Party]] || [[Danielle Mara]] || Green politics<br>Progressivism<br>Fiscal conservatism || 1
|style="background: #00D320;"| || [[File:VDG-logo.png|100px]] || [[Green Party (Vallis Draconum)|Green Party]] || [[Danielle Mara]] || Green politics<br>Progressivism<br>Fiscal conservatism || 1
|-
|-
|style="background: #cf0600;"| || [[File:VDCM-logo.png|100px]] || [[Communist Party (Vallis Draconum)|Communist Party]] || [[Titus Gallus]]<br>[[Aki Sizo]]<br>[[David Nelson]] || Communism<br>Marxism-Leninism<br>Draconian Nationalism || 0
|style="background: #cf0600;"| || [[File:VDCM-logo.png|100px]] || [[Communist Party (Vallis Draconum)|Communist Party]] || [[Titus Gallus]]<br>[[Aki Sizo]]<br>[[David Nelson]] || Communism<br>Marxism-Leninism<br>Draconian nationalism || 0
|-
|-
|style="background: #a85791;"| || [[File:VDCE-logo.png|100px]] || [[Centre Party (Vallis Draconum)|Centre Party]] || [[Harry Gashton]] || Centrism<br>Social liberalism || 0
|style="background: #a85791;"| || [[File:VDCE-logo.png|100px]] || [[Centre Party (Vallis Draconum)|Centre Party]] || [[Harry Gashton]] || Centrism<br>Social liberalism || 0
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|style="background: #96003b;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[Rise (Vallis Draconum)|Rise]] || [[Josephus Laurentius]] || Fiscal conservatism<br>Social liberalism<br>Progressivism<br>Secularism || 0
|style="background: #96003b;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[Rise (Vallis Draconum)|Rise]] || [[Josephus Laurentius]] || Fiscal conservatism<br>Social liberalism<br>Progressivism<br>Secularism || 0
|-
|style="background: #77d1ff;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[Republican Party (Vallis Draconum)|Republican Party]] || [[Emily Manners]] || Democratic socialism<br>Left-wing populism<br>Social conservatism || 0
|-
|style="background: #f84800;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[World Party]] || [[Marcus Brutus]] || Liberalism<br>Federalism || 0
|}
|}
== See also ==
== See also ==

Revision as of 04:45, 29 May 2025

This is a list of political parties in Vallis Draconum.

Logo Name Leader(s) Ideology Seats in the National Assembly (at time of dissolution)
File:VDT-logo.png Traditionalist Party Vacant Authoritarianism
Conservatism
Draconian nationalism
Isolationism
38
Social Progressive Party Minerva Arenae Social democracy
Democratic socialism
Progressivism
3
File:VDGD-logo.png Greater Draconum Julius Quintus Draconian nationalism
Fascism
Militarism
National conservatism
3
File:VDG-logo.png Green Party Danielle Mara Green politics
Progressivism
Fiscal conservatism
1
File:VDCM-logo.png Communist Party Titus Gallus
Aki Sizo
David Nelson
Communism
Marxism-Leninism
Draconian nationalism
0
File:VDCE-logo.png Centre Party Harry Gashton Centrism
Social liberalism
0
File:VDJ-logo.png Justice Party Max Cromwell
Sylvester Aquila
Christian democracy
Conservatism
Monarchism
0
File:VDRI-logo.png Rise Josephus Laurentius Fiscal conservatism
Social liberalism
Progressivism
Secularism
0
File:VDRI-logo.png Republican Party Emily Manners Democratic socialism
Left-wing populism
Social conservatism
0
File:VDRI-logo.png World Party Marcus Brutus Liberalism
Federalism
0

See also

List of lists