Suqi's Territories: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past | |Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kiłtmo Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kiłtmo]]''' | |[[File:Kiłtmo Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kiłtmo|Kıltmo]]''' | ||
|active | |active | ||
|Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants | |Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|erased | |erased | ||
|Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms | |Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms | ||
|- | |||
|'''Farm Base''' | |||
|erased | |||
|Small mountainside house with large frontyard farm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Juya Gwaña|'''Juya Gwaña''']] | |[[Juya Gwaña|'''Juya Gwaña''']] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:43, 15 September 2025
Not to be confused with Sq's Territories, which is a ŋation owned by Sq.
This article exists to show the distinction between different types of Suqi's territories, namely ŋations, bases, and areas of activity.
Ŋations
Suqi's ŋations are territories with a government and defined borders. Ŋations are public or semi-public regions, and can contain multiple residents. Such territories include:
| Name | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|
| defunct | Silly country with a theme of evil | |
| defunct | Silly country made of just really small islands | |
| active | Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past | |
| active | Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants |
Bases
Suqi's bases are territories with no government that hold Suqi's belongings. Bases are regions exclusively owned and lived in by Suqi. Such territories include:
| Name | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Ice Land | erased | Ice archipelago full of farms |
| Cuban Water House | abandoned | Flooded underground house with glowstone walls and a failed slime farm |
| Cuban Moon House | abandoned | Fancy house shaped like crescent moon with redstone doors |
| Artipelago | erased | Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms |
| Farm Base | erased | Small mountainside house with large frontyard farm |
| Juya Gwaña | active | Pretty archipelago |
Areas of Activity
Suqi's areas of activity are territories where Suqi is creating a build or builds, but do not have defined or relevant borders. Areas of activites are welcomed by Suqi to be claimed by another party so long as Suqi's activities remain unimpeded.
| Name | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|
| stagnant | Deep dark biome with ancient city, territory is limited to Y levels below –51, not above | |
| active | Sculk conversion area, successor to Realm of Madness |