List of Ɱetropolitan Areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Szlanty (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 84: Line 84:
|[[Pyuwa]], [[Pòjaj]]
|[[Pyuwa]], [[Pòjaj]]
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]], [[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]]
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]], [[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]]
|
|-
|[[Birchtree City]]
|[[Birchtree City]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Dróstsiśtsi]]
|
|-
|[[Ruxese (province)|Ruxese]]
|[[Ruxese (city)|Ruxese]], [[Ajamui]]
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:51, 7 October 2025

This page serves to document the Ŋorld’s urban areas. Please feel free to add your own or correct existing ones!

Urban Area Settlements Ŋation(s) Notes
Yuɱa Yuɱa, Tempe, Blythe, Payson, Quartzsite Xarslasja This is the largest urbanized area in the Ŋorld by a large margin. Could arguably be defined even wider, including Arcosanti, Needle Rock, and Ŋibraltar.
Kozdenen Kozdenen, BaLbeL, Chiełbary Kozdenen, MápabaL, Chiełbary Some have advocated for a Kozdenen-Gesigak Ɱegalopolis combining this with Çana City, Eltear, Ekativak, and Alnangaemak.
Pòrt d’Avets Pòrt d’Avets, Porrötavets, Kiryac Yikow, Vu uħKupa Kingdom of Kyaw Cen & Imerchal (Vansterèl), Monke Island, Sofao Tâsi
Vipolis-Paul Vipolis, Paul Sq's Territories, UŊESCO
Yija Yija, North Yija Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
Xālub-Bōtag Xālub, Bōtag, Xonniō Tanzang
Flagstaff-Tuscon Flagstaff, Tuscon Xarslasja
Liztarp Liztarp Myžariky
Port Marcy Port Marcy Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
Remulapola Remulapola, Irisela Island, Owehaïá Island, Dip(a)lomacy Corner Rauratoshan Kingdom
Chalmosique Chalmosique Imerchal
Old Cuba Old Cuba Coldba (Cuba) Largest urbanized area in Season 1
Chillvana Chillvana, Eastbay Coldba (Cuba)
Frostanamo Bay Frostanamo Bay Coldba (Cuba)
Kiltmo Kiltmo Kiltmo
Scarecrow Harbor Pyuwa, Pòjaj Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Imerchal
Birchtree City Birchtree City Dróstsiśtsi
Ruxese Ruxese, Ajamui