List of political parties in Vallis Draconum: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
I can’t count
No edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
!data-sort-type="Name"| !! Logo !! Name !! Leader(s) !! Ideology !! Seats in the [[Senatus Draconum|Senate]]
!data-sort-type="Name"| !! Logo !! Name !! Leader(s) !! Ideology !! Seats in the [[Senatus Draconum|Senate]]
|-
|-
|style="background: #ff9128;"| || [[File:VDSP-logo.png|100px]] || [[Social Progressive Party (Vallis Draconum)|Social Progressive Party]] || [[Minerva Arenae]] || Social democracy<br>Democratic socialism<br>Progressivism || 19
|style="background: #ff9128;"| || [[File:VDSP-logo.png|100px]] || [[Social Progressive Party (Vallis Draconum)|Social Progressive Party]] || [[Minerva Arenae]] || Social democracy<br>Democratic socialism<br>Progressivism || 20
|-
|-
|style="background: #96003b;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[Rise (Vallis Draconum)|Rise]] || [[Josephus Laurentius]] || Fiscal conservatism<br>Social liberalism<br>Progressivism<br>Secularism || 14
|style="background: #96003b;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[Rise (Vallis Draconum)|Rise]] || [[Josephus Laurentius]] || Fiscal conservatism<br>Social liberalism<br>Progressivism<br>Secularism || 16
|-
|-
|style="background: #a85791;"| || [[File:VDCE-logo.png|100px]] || [[Centre Party (Vallis Draconum)|Centre Party]] || [[Harry Gashton]] || Centrism<br>Social liberalism || 6
|style="background: #a85791;"| || [[File:VDCE-logo.png|100px]] || [[Centre Party (Vallis Draconum)|Centre Party]] || [[Harry Gashton]] || Centrism<br>Social liberalism || 6
Line 12: Line 12:
|style="background: #f84800;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[World Party]] || [[Marcus Brutus]] || Liberalism<br>Federalism || 3
|style="background: #f84800;"| || [[File:VDRI-logo.png|100px]] || [[World Party]] || [[Marcus Brutus]] || Liberalism<br>Federalism || 3
|-
|-
|style="background: #00D320;"| || [[File:VDG-logo.png|100px]] || [[Green Party (Vallis Draconum)|Green Party]] || [[Danielle Mara]] || Green politics<br>Progressivism<br>Fiscal conservatism || 2
|style="background: #00D320;"| || [[File:VDG-logo.png|100px]] || [[Green Party (Vallis Draconum)|Green Party]] || [[Danielle Mara]] || Green politics<br>Progressivism<br>Fiscal conservatism || 3
|-
|-
|style="background: #020071;"| || [[File:VDT-logo.png|100px]] || [[Traditionalist Party]] || [[Robin Bailey]] || Authoritarianism<br>Conservatism<br>Draconian nationalism<br>Isolationism || 1
|style="background: #020071;"| || [[File:VDT-logo.png|100px]] || [[Traditionalist Party]] || [[Robin Bailey]] || Authoritarianism<br>Conservatism<br>Draconian nationalism<br>Isolationism || 1
|-
|style="background: #cf0600;"| || [[File:VDCM-logo.png|100px]] || [[Communist Party (Vallis Draconum)|Communist Party]] || [[Titus Gallus]]<br>[[Aki Sizo]]<br>[[David Nelson]] || Communism<br>Marxism-Leninism<br>Draconian nationalism || 1
|-
|-
|style="background: #000000;"| || [[File:VDGD-logo.png|100px]] || [[Greater Draconum]] || [[Julius Quintus]] || Draconian nationalism<br>Fascism<br>Militarism<br>National conservatism || 0
|style="background: #000000;"| || [[File:VDGD-logo.png|100px]] || [[Greater Draconum]] || [[Julius Quintus]] || Draconian nationalism<br>Fascism<br>Militarism<br>National conservatism || 0
|-
|style="background: #cf0600;"| || [[File:VDCM-logo.png|100px]] || [[Communist Party (Vallis Draconum)|Communist Party]] || [[Titus Gallus]]<br>[[Aki Sizo]]<br>[[David Nelson]] || Communism<br>Marxism-Leninism<br>Draconian nationalism || 0
|-
|-
|style="background: #634fa0;"| || [[File:VDJ-logo.png|100px]] || [[Justice Party]] || [[Max Cromwell]]<br>[[Sylvester Aquila]] || Christian democracy<br>Conservatism<br>Monarchism || 0
|style="background: #634fa0;"| || [[File:VDJ-logo.png|100px]] || [[Justice Party]] || [[Max Cromwell]]<br>[[Sylvester Aquila]] || Christian democracy<br>Conservatism<br>Monarchism || 0

Latest revision as of 02:34, 8 October 2025

This is a list of political parties in Vallis Draconum.

Logo Name Leader(s) Ideology Seats in the Senate
Social Progressive Party Minerva Arenae Social democracy
Democratic socialism
Progressivism
20
File:VDRI-logo.png Rise Josephus Laurentius Fiscal conservatism
Social liberalism
Progressivism
Secularism
16
File:VDCE-logo.png Centre Party Harry Gashton Centrism
Social liberalism
6
File:VDRI-logo.png World Party Marcus Brutus Liberalism
Federalism
3
File:VDG-logo.png Green Party Danielle Mara Green politics
Progressivism
Fiscal conservatism
3
File:VDT-logo.png Traditionalist Party Robin Bailey Authoritarianism
Conservatism
Draconian nationalism
Isolationism
1
File:VDCM-logo.png Communist Party Titus Gallus
Aki Sizo
David Nelson
Communism
Marxism-Leninism
Draconian nationalism
1
File:VDGD-logo.png Greater Draconum Julius Quintus Draconian nationalism
Fascism
Militarism
National conservatism
0
File:VDJ-logo.png Justice Party Max Cromwell
Sylvester Aquila
Christian democracy
Conservatism
Monarchism
0
File:VDRI-logo.png Republican Party Emily Manners Democratic socialism
Left-wing populism
Social conservatism
0

See also

List of lists