List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
== Ŋations == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Ŋation (Common Name) | !Ŋation (Common Name) | ||
!Official Languages | !Official Languages | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]] | |{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]] | ||
|[[Vietnamese++]] | |[[Vietnamese++]] | ||
| | |Adnarish | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | |{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | ||
|[[Rokadong]] | |[[Toli]], [[English]], others | ||
|[[Nentan languages|Nentan]] | |[[Iuta-Karax]] (Toli), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | ||
|[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]] | |||
|[[Araçanic]] (Official), [[Yiddish]] (Recognized) | |||
|Çana (Araçanic), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Yiddish) | |||
|Xeçha University (Yiddish) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RK}} [[Arktsev]] | |||
|[[Kándsōō]], [[English]], [[Portuguese]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Portuguese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]] | |||
|[[Xindvâ]], (Regionally) [[Kygami]] | |||
|Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|BD}} [[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CV}} [[Civuyiscajrn]] | |||
|[[Knrawi]], [[Soc'ul']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CB}} [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Paxelow]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CP}} [[The Complex]] | |||
|[[Standard Information Transfer and Record Protocol|SITRP]], [[English]], [[Spanish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CR}} [[Corneria, Anarchist Workers Republic of|Corneria]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Hlatim'Vjekjatan]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|DH}} [[Dhourigkàn]] | |||
|[[Eirvau]], [[Gunerazantya]], [[Ippi]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|DT}} [[Dróstsiśtsi]] | |||
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]], [[Tosï]], [[Spanish]], Turis | |||
|[[Turisan languages|Turisan]] (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |||
|University of Dróstsiśtsi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda]] | |||
|Chyati Dulg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|EW}} [[Eistówú]] | |||
|[[Eistu]], Livonian | |||
|Aisti-Hummic (Livonian) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|EL}} [[Emberland]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Hlatim'Vjekjatan|Emberish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|EK}} [[Enkavak]] | |||
|[[Laevanaak]], [[Atlantic German]], [[English]], [[Latin]], [[Ancient Greek]] | |||
|[[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (German and English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ancient Greek) | |||
|[https://enkavak.xhesas.com/ministries/mfb Atlantic Ministry of Education] (Laevanaak) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ED}} [[Ettêre Ðiffyt]] | |||
|[[Syltanennie]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|FR}} [[Trévandroumélisse-Frossantiquervrâssonne-d’Prévallondurévrenne-en-Mijonnâ-Tourvléssourinde-pralondure-Méllontrévresse-Vrassédrinourde|Frossantiquervrâssone]] | |||
|Frathmârque | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|GN}} [[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|GS}} [[Gevsaksavli]] | |||
|[[Tardigradian Dialect|Tardigradian Laevanaak]] | |||
|[[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Tardigradian) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]] | |||
|English, [[Hajdis-Vonavelt Mellanglossa]], [[Hajdossa]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), Vilantane (HVM), Hajdic (Hajdossa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|HR}} [[The Hertskomestat Syndicate|Hertskomestat Syndicate]] | |||
|[[Midelisk]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|HL}} [[Hummland]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Humild]], [[German]], [[Finnish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English and German), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|EM}} [[I Êpcêm Mûn-nan]] | |||
|[[Câynqasang]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|IM}} [[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]] | |||
|[[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | |||
|Nyelavi (Mosici), Pisco-Imerchali (Occitan) | |||
|[[Imerchal|Imerchali Department of Language and Culture]] (Mosici) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ZG}} [[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]] | |||
|[[Middle Chinese (Tang Dynasty, Chang'an dialect)]] | |||
|Gwinic | |||
|Ʒimh Gwynh Government | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|JL}} [[Jotlond]] | |||
|[[Jutish]], Low Saxon | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Jutish and Low Saxon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KA}} [[Kaipa]] | |||
|[[Kaipanese Language|Kaipanese]], [[English]] | |||
|Okamic (Kaipanese), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]] | |||
|[[English]], Adirni, African, Keltechran [[Śácamþaśá]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (African), [[Sojåkaromåthan]] (Śácamþaśá) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kıltmo]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Iskel]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KL}} [[Kotland]] | |||
|Katlandic, LOLCAT, Pre-reform Russian | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pre-reform Russian) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KZ}} [[Kozdenen]] | |||
|[[Kozramva]] | |||
|[[Nanu-Keezhu Languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] | |||
|[[User:Total pleb|Doge of Kozdenen]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KR}} [[Krīpetēpla]] | |||
|[[Krīpoti]] | |||
|Kripet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Ilankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom) | |||
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|LK}} [[Lavvakcesaa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lúy Huà]] | |||
|[[Nn]] | |||
|Isolate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]] | |||
|Proto-Indo-European, English, [[Sämaizetewe]], Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, Finnish, Basque, Greenlandic, Old Chinese | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English, Proto-Germanic, Dutch), Monke-Kiiamic (Cornish), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Gwinic (Old Chinese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MP}} [[MápabaL]] | |||
|Old MápabaLa, [[Forðu]], [[Hungarian]], [[English]] | |||
|Aisti-Hummic (Hungarian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MS}} [[Maraśa]] | |||
|[[Śácamþaśá]] | |||
|[[Sojåkaromåthan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro]] | |||
|[[Southern Ḿaro]], [[Central Ḿaro]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ML}} [[Maryland]] | |||
|[[Proto-Slavic]] | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]] | |||
|[[Syzkyn]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nan Hsüeh Kung Ssu]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]] | |||
|[[Isle Narkevin]], [[Toki Pona]], (Regionally) [[Albaŋia Albanian]], [[Bulŋarian]], [[Dvilish]], [[East Narkevin]], [[Gagauz]], [[Galician]], [[Moldovan]], [[Saxish]], [[Štokevin|Štokevian]], [[Ukrainian]], [[West Narkevin]], [[Ŋreek]] | |||
|Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek) | |||
|[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|OR}} [[Oressia]] | |||
|[[Ukrainian]] | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|OT}} [[Otslahue]] | |||
|[[Qhar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Kiiamic]], [[Quarry French]], [[Sand Welsh]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Quarry French), Monke-Kiiamic (Quarry Welsh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|PI}} [[Pihi]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]] | |||
|[[English]], (Regionally) [[German]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English and German) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]] | |||
|Qosysyn, Hittite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom|Rauratoshan]] | |||
|[[Rokadong]], (Working) [[English]], [[Spanish]] | |||
|[[Nentan languages|Nentan]], [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |||
|[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} (Rokadong) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|LR}} [[Regnate Latium]] | |||
|[[Regnate Latin]] | |||
|[[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RI}} [[Ɍijeləm|Riyelum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ST}} [[Sofao Tâsi]] | |||
|[[Sasaian]], (Regionally) [[Chian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SG}} [[Spansos Gaming]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SQ}} [[sq's Territories]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SV}} [[Stej Ven]] | |||
|[[Stejvenni]], [[Swedish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Swedish) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Naval Georgian]], [[T'ansholubi]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Indo-Gadicintian]] (Georgian), (T'ansholubi) | |||
|T'anshilebs Social Department | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]] | |||
|[[Tanzangi]] | |||
|[[Cangic Languages|Cangic]] | |||
|Government of Tanzang | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]] | |||
|[[English]], Māori, [[Toki Pua]], [[Herng]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Paleo-Oberian]] (Māori), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pua), [[Molang Languages|Molang]] (Herng) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Latin]], [[Regnate Latin]], [[Japanese]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Regnate Latin), Draconic (Japanese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|WA}} [[Wánade]] | |||
|[[Oge]], [[Herng]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Molang Languages|Molang]] (Herng), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]] | |||
|[[Arodjun]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]] | |||
|[[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]] | |||
|Morytic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|YS}} [[Yysh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ZT}} [[Zotazil]] | |||
|Hurga ker Maja, [[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Disputed Ŋations == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Ŋation (Common Name) | |||
!Official Languages | |||
!Language Family/Families | |||
!Regulating Institution/Institutions | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ES}} [[Evil Scamming Country]] | |||
|[[Evil Scamming language]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|EC}} [[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)|Evil Scamming Country (C.o.C.)]] | |||
|[[Wafflehousperanto]], NHLJINw | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Sqamming Country]] | |||
|[[Evil Scamming language]], [[English]], [[Portuguese]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Portuguese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|OW}} [[Oblane Wybrzeże]] | |||
|[[Polish]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Polish), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Supraŋational Organizations == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Ŋation (Common Name) | |||
!Official Languages | |||
!Language Family/Families | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Banner of the United Ŋations.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[United Ŋations]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gulf-banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Gulf Union]] | |||
|[[Ancient Greek]], [[Araçanic]], [[Atlantic German]], [[Câynqasang]], [[Kozramva]], [[Kyawcenni language|Kyawcenni]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | |||
|[[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ancient Greek), Çana (Araçanic), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Atlantic German), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Occitan), Nyelavi (Mosici) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thasusan Union]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CompromiseLogo2.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|F.E.R.R.A.]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ŋafrican Union]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LoCATE]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Ilankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan) | |||
|- | |||
|[[ŊATO]] | |||
|[[Kyawcenni]], [[English]], [[Humild]], [[Finnish]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]], [[Isle Narkevin]], [[Kozramva]], [[Śácamþaśá]], [[Spanish]] | |||
|[[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Aisti-Hummic languages|Aisti-Hummic]] (Finnish), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin, Spanish), [[Morytic languages|Morytic]] (Morytian, Remÿsian), [[Narkevic languages|Narkevic]] (Isle Narkevin), [[Nanu-Keezhu languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] (Kozramva), [[Khaajokhiilo]] (Śácamþaśá) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Language]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 17 November 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
Ŋations
Disputed Ŋations
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families | Regulating Institution/Institutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evil Scamming language | |||
| Wafflehousperanto, NHLJINw | |||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Evil Scamming language, English, Portuguese | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese) | |
| Polish, English | Mary-Moldovan (Polish), Saxo-Syzkynic (English) |