List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Xhesas (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Jjphoebe (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]]
|{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]]
|[[Vietnamese++]]
|[[Vietnamese++]]
|Austroasiatic<ref name=":0">Finding a canonical name for these</ref>
|Adnarish
|
|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 92:
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]], [[Tosï]], [[Spanish]], Turis
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]], [[Tosï]], [[Spanish]], Turis
|[[Turisan languages|Turisan]] (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish)
|[[Turisan languages|Turisan]] (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish)
|
|University of Dróstsiśtsi
|-
|-
|{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda]]
|{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda]]
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]]
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]]
|English, [[Hajdossa]]
|English, [[Hajdis-Vonavelt Mellanglossa]], [[Hajdossa]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), Viossic (Hajdossa)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), Vilantane (HVM), Hajdic (Hajdossa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 161:
|{{Banner|ZG}} [[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]
|{{Banner|ZG}} [[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]
|[[Middle Chinese (Tang Dynasty, Chang'an dialect)]]
|[[Middle Chinese (Tang Dynasty, Chang'an dialect)]]
|Sino-Tibetan<ref name=":0" />
|Gwinic
|Ʒimh Gwynh Government
|Ʒimh Gwynh Government
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 175:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]
|{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]
|[[English]], Adirni, African
|[[English]], Adirni, African, Keltechran [[Śácamþaśá]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (African)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (African), [[Sojåkaromåthan]] (Śácamþaśá)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 200: Line 200:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Itulankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]]
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Ilankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Itulankom)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom)
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni)
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni)
|-
|-
Line 207: Line 207:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Lúy Huà]]
|[[Nn]]
|Isolate
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]]
|{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]]
|Proto-Indo-European, English, [[Sämaizetewe]], Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, Finnish, Basque, Greenlandic, Old Chinese
|Proto-Indo-European, English, [[Sämaizetewe]], Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, Finnish, Basque, Greenlandic, Old Chinese
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English, Proto-Germanic, Dutch), Celtic<ref name=":0" /> (Cornish), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Sino-Tibetan<ref name=":0" /> (Old Chinese)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English, Proto-Germanic, Dutch), Monke-Kiiamic (Cornish), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Gwinic (Old Chinese)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 239:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|MZ}}[[Myžariky]]
|{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]
|[[Syzkyn]]
|[[Syzkyn]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]]
Line 246: Line 251:
|{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]
|{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]
|[[Isle Narkevin]], [[Toki Pona]], (Regionally) [[Albaŋia Albanian]], [[Bulŋarian]], [[Dvilish]], [[East Narkevin]], [[Gagauz]], [[Galician]], [[Moldovan]], [[Saxish]], [[Štokevin|Štokevian]], [[Ukrainian]], [[West Narkevin]], [[Ŋreek]]
|[[Isle Narkevin]], [[Toki Pona]], (Regionally) [[Albaŋia Albanian]], [[Bulŋarian]], [[Dvilish]], [[East Narkevin]], [[Gagauz]], [[Galician]], [[Moldovan]], [[Saxish]], [[Štokevin|Štokevian]], [[Ukrainian]], [[West Narkevin]], [[Ŋreek]]
|Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek)
|Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek)
|[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin)
|[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin)
|-
|[[Nn]]
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]]
|{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]]
Line 271: Line 271:
|{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]]
|{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]]
|[[English]], [[Kiiamic]], [[Quarry French]], [[Sand Welsh]]
|[[English]], [[Kiiamic]], [[Quarry French]], [[Sand Welsh]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Quarry French), Celtic<ref name=":0" /> (Quarry Welsh)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Quarry French), Monke-Kiiamic (Quarry Welsh)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 285: Line 285:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]]
|{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]]
|Qosysyn, [[Russian]]
|Qosysyn, Hittite
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Russian)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 325:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs]]
|{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs]]
|[[English]], [[Naval Georgian]], [[T'ansholoubi]]
|[[English]], [[Naval Georgian]], [[T'ansholubi]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Indo-Gadicintian]] (Georgian), (T'ansholubi)
|
|T'anshilebs Social Department
|-
|-
|{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]]
|{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]]
Line 341: Line 341:
|{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]]
|{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]]
|[[English]], [[Latin]], [[Regnate Latin]], [[Japanese]]
|[[English]], [[Latin]], [[Regnate Latin]], [[Japanese]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Regnate Latin), Japonic<ref name=":0" /> (Japanese)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Regnate Latin), Draconic (Japanese)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 361:
|{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]
|{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]
|[[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]]
|[[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]]
|Morytic (Morytian)
|Morytic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 426: Line 426:
|-
|-
|[[Ŋafrican Union]]
|[[Ŋafrican Union]]
|
|
|-
|[[LoCATE]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]]
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]]
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Itulankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]]
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Ilankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]]
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Itulankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan)
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan)
|-
|-
|[[ŊATO]]
|[[ŊATO]]
|[[Kyawcenni]], [[English]], [[Humild]], [[Finnish]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]], [[Isle Narkevin]], [[Kozramva]], [[Śácamþaśá]]
|[[Kyawcenni]], [[English]], [[Humild]], [[Finnish]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]], [[Isle Narkevin]], [[Kozramva]], [[Śácamþaśá]], [[Spanish]]
|[[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Aisti-Hummic languages|Aisti-Hummic]] (Finnish), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin), [[Morytic languages|Morytic]] (Morytian, Remÿsian), [[Narkevic languages|Narkevic]] (Isle Narkevin), [[Nanu-Keezhu languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] (Kozramva), [[Khaajokhiilo]] (Śácamþaśá)
|[[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Aisti-Hummic languages|Aisti-Hummic]] (Finnish), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin, Spanish), [[Morytic languages|Morytic]] (Morytian, Remÿsian), [[Narkevic languages|Narkevic]] (Isle Narkevin), [[Nanu-Keezhu languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] (Kozramva), [[Khaajokhiilo]] (Śácamþaśá)
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}
<references />
[[Category:Language]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Latest revision as of 15:34, 17 November 2025

This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.

Ŋations

Ŋation (Common Name) Official Languages Language Family/Families Regulating Institution/Institutions
Adaria English, Catalan Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Catalan)
Adnar Vietnamese++ Adnarish
[[File:|20px]] Anaqw Anaqwte di Guazas
Antilvakia English Saxo-Syzkynic
Aomoī-Kaervaenan

Commonwealth

Aomoī, Kaervaenan Aomoic (Aomoī)
Appalliŋesia English, Cxihraitxanoaq Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Aprux Mexyrhat Toli, English, others Iuta-Karax (Toli), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Araçana Araçanic (Official), Yiddish (Recognized) Çana (Araçanic), Saxo-Syzkynic (Yiddish) Xeçha University (Yiddish)
Arktsev Kándsōō, English, Portuguese Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese)
Aylongam Xindvâ, (Regionally) Kygami Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami)
B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ
Civuyiscajrn Knrawi, Soc'ul'
Coldba (Cuba) English, Paxelow Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
The Complex SITRP, English, Spanish Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Spanish)
Corneria English, Hlatim'Vjekjatan Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Dhourigkàn Eirvau, Gunerazantya, Ippi
Dróstsiśtsi Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Spanish, Turis Turisan (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), Pisco-Imerchali (Spanish) University of Dróstsiśtsi
Dulgarda Chyati Dulg
Eistówú Eistu, Livonian Aisti-Hummic (Livonian)
Emberland English, Emberish Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Enkavak Laevanaak, Atlantic German, English, Latin, Ancient Greek Laevanaaic (Laevanaak), Saxo-Syzkynic (German and English), Pisco-Imerchali (Latin), Graecic (Ancient Greek) Atlantic Ministry of Education (Laevanaak)
Ettêre Ðiffyt Syltanennie, English Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Frossantiquervrâssone Frathmârque
Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo
Gevsaksavli Tardigradian Laevanaak Laevanaaic (Tardigradian)
Hajdislant English, Hajdis-Vonavelt Mellanglossa, Hajdossa Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Vilantane (HVM), Hajdic (Hajdossa)
Hertskomestat Syndicate Midelisk Saxo-Syzkynic
Hummland English, Humild, German, Finnish Saxo-Syzkynic (English and German), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish)
I Êpcêm Mûn-nan Câynqasang
Imerchal Mosici, Occitan Nyelavi (Mosici), Pisco-Imerchali (Occitan) Imerchali Department of Language and Culture (Mosici)
Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh Middle Chinese (Tang Dynasty, Chang'an dialect) Gwinic Ʒimh Gwynh Government
Jotlond Jutish, Low Saxon Saxo-Syzkynic (Jutish and Low Saxon)
Kaipa Kaipanese, English Okamic (Kaipanese), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Keltechra English, Adirni, African, Keltechran Śácamþaśá Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (African), Sojåkaromåthan (Śácamþaśá)
Kıltmo English, Iskel Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Kotland Katlandic, LOLCAT, Pre-reform Russian Mary-Moldovan (Pre-reform Russian)
Kozdenen Kozramva Nanu-Keezhu Doge of Kozdenen
Krīpetēpla Krīpoti Kripet
Kyaw Cen English, Kyawcenni, (Regionally) Ilankom, Showhen Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Sheikan (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom) Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni)
Lavvakcesaa
Lúy Huà Nn Isolate
Maize Proto-Indo-European, English, Sämaizetewe, Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, Finnish, Basque, Greenlandic, Old Chinese Saxo-Syzkynic (English, Proto-Germanic, Dutch), Monke-Kiiamic (Cornish), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Gwinic (Old Chinese)
MápabaL Old MápabaLa, Forðu, Hungarian, English Aisti-Hummic (Hungarian), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Maraśa Śácamþaśá Sojåkaromåthan
Ḿaro Southern Ḿaro, Central Ḿaro
Maryland Proto-Slavic Mary-Moldovan languages
Myžariky Syzkyn Saxo-Syzkynic
Nan Hsüeh Kung Ssu
Nāroňpār Isle Narkevin, Toki Pona, (Regionally) Albaŋia Albanian, Bulŋarian, Dvilish, East Narkevin, Gagauz, Galician, Moldovan, Saxish, Štokevian, Ukrainian, West Narkevin, Ŋreek Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), Pona (Toki Pona), Mary-Moldovan (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), Saxo-Syzkynic (Dvilish, Saxish), Miŋejácáric (Gagauz), Graecic (Ŋreek) ẞlanty (Isle Narkevin)
Nošaterçe
Oressia Ukrainian Mary-Moldovan
Otslahue Qhar
Paz Kiiam English, Kiiamic, Quarry French, Sand Welsh Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Quarry French), Monke-Kiiamic (Quarry Welsh)
Pihi English Saxo-Syzkynic
Pua English, (Regionally) German Saxo-Syzkynic (English and German)
Qosculyn Qosysyn, Hittite
Rauratoshan Rokadong, (Working) English, Spanish Nentan, Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Spanish) Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority[disputed] (Rokadong)
Regnate Latium Regnate Latin Pisco-Imerchali
Riyelum
Sofao Tâsi Sasaian, (Regionally) Chian
Spansos Gaming English Saxo-Syzkynic
sq's Territories English Saxo-Syzkynic
Stej Ven Stejvenni, Swedish Saxo-Syzkynic (Swedish)
T'anshilebs English, Naval Georgian, T'ansholubi Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Indo-Gadicintian (Georgian), (T'ansholubi) T'anshilebs Social Department
Tanzang Tanzangi Cangic Government of Tanzang
Tauranga Puawai English, Māori, Toki Pua, Herng Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Paleo-Oberian (Māori), Pona (Toki Pua), Molang (Herng)
Vallis Draconum English, Latin, Regnate Latin, Japanese Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Latin and Regnate Latin), Draconic (Japanese)
Wánade Oge, Herng, English Molang (Herng), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Wekañu Skefo
Xarslasja Arodjun, English Sern-Cahilan (Arodjun), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)
Xtrakva Morytian, Remÿsian Morytic
Yysh
Zotazil Hurga ker Maja, English Saxo-Syzkynic (English)

Disputed Ŋations

Ŋation (Common Name) Official Languages Language Family/Families Regulating Institution/Institutions
Evil Scamming Country Evil Scamming language
Evil Scamming Country (C.o.C.) Wafflehousperanto, NHLJINw
Evil Sqamming Country Evil Scamming language, English, Portuguese Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese)
Oblane Wybrzeże Polish, English Mary-Moldovan (Polish), Saxo-Syzkynic (English)

Supraŋational Organizations

Ŋation (Common Name) Official Languages Language Family/Families
United Ŋations English Saxo-Syzkynic
Gulf Union Ancient Greek, Araçanic, Atlantic German, Câynqasang, Kozramva, Kyawcenni, Laevanaak, Latin, Mosici, Occitan Graecic (Ancient Greek), Çana (Araçanic), Saxo-Syzkynic (Atlantic German), Sheikan (Kyawcenni), Laevanaaic (Laevanaak), Pisco-Imerchali (Latin and Occitan), Nyelavi (Mosici)
Thasusan Union
F.E.R.R.A.
Ŋafrican Union
LoCATE
Kyawcenni Realm English, Kyawcenni, (Regionally) Showhen, Ilankom, Pyuwan, Hebrew, Arodjun, Mosici, Occitan Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Sheikan (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom), Mary-Moldovan (Pyuwan), Amuj-Shudrowan (Hebrew), Sern-Cahilan (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), Pisco-Imerchali (Occitan)
ŊATO Kyawcenni, English, Humild, Finnish, Laevanaak, Latin, Morytian, Remÿsian, Isle Narkevin, Kozramva, Śácamþaśá, Spanish Sheikan (Kyawcenni), Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Laevanaaic (Laevanaak), Pisco-Imerchali (Latin, Spanish), Morytic (Morytian, Remÿsian), Narkevic (Isle Narkevin), Nanu-Keezhu (Kozramva), Khaajokhiilo (Śácamþaśá)