List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[ | |[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Ilankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean ( | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom) | ||
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | |Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lúy Huà]] | |||
|[[Nn]] | |||
|Isolate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 253: | ||
|Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek) | |Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek) | ||
|[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin) | |[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]] | |{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]] | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[ | |[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Ilankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean ( | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ŊATO]] | |[[ŊATO]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 17 November 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
Ŋations
Disputed Ŋations
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families | Regulating Institution/Institutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evil Scamming language | |||
| Wafflehousperanto, NHLJINw | |||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Evil Scamming language, English, Portuguese | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese) | |
| Polish, English | Mary-Moldovan (Polish), Saxo-Syzkynic (English) |