List of in-universe communication networks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Rauratoshan]] | | [[Rauratoshan]] | ||
| The Rauratoshanian equivalent of Gmail and Dropbox, basically | | The Rauratoshanian equivalent of Gmail and Dropbox, basically | ||
|- | |||
| [[Salnqaak]] | |||
| Social Media Platform | |||
| [[Enkavak]] | |||
| A Whatsapp-like platfrom with built in payment function, job market and eBay-like market. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ginvasi]] | |||
| Social Media Platform | |||
| [[Enkavak]] | |||
| Instagram-like platform (short video, images, chat function) with music player | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 20 November 2025
The following is a list of in-universe communication networks. Postal services can be included if they accept arbitrary mail.
| Name | Type | Origin ŋation | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Āwjāŋŋāj | Social Media Platform | Imerchal | 4chan but worse |
| Triwát | Social Media Platform | Keltechra | A Tumblr-like platform. |
| Poste d'Imerchal | Physical Mail | Imerchal | The main organization for Slablandic snail mail. |
| Eɱail | e-Mail Transfer Protocol | N/A, but probably created by Enkavak[1] | Prior to Nguhcraft Vasanta, other communication over the Internet was ignored in ŋorldbuilding. |
| Pyutanê | Social Media Platform | Kyaw Cen | Short-form video platform |
| Fitáyaki | Social Media Platform | Rauratoshan | Bluesky-like platform |
| Nyuqányu | e-Mail and File Sharing Service | Rauratoshan | The Rauratoshanian equivalent of Gmail and Dropbox, basically |
| Salnqaak | Social Media Platform | Enkavak | A Whatsapp-like platfrom with built in payment function, job market and eBay-like market. |
| Ginvasi | Social Media Platform | Enkavak | Instagram-like platform (short video, images, chat function) with music player |