Eɱail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Octothorpe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Eɱails''' are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E- | '''Eɱails''' are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E-mail. | ||
== List of known Eɱail addresses == | == List of known Eɱail addresses == | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Adnar]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Adnagaporp]] | ||
|adnagaporp@gov.aa | |||
|Supreme Leader of the Communist Empire of Adnar & Worldly Representative and Prophet of Big Amogus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Amogus]] | |||
|bigamogus@gov.aa | |||
|Big Amogus | |||
''(He only sends eɱails, never replies. Send to Adnagaporp instead.)'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anaqw]] | |||
|Prime Minister Wandri Quai | |||
|theotherwandri@gov.an | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Araçana]] | |||
|Office of the Mayor | |||
|mayor@gov.ac | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |[[Imerchal]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |University of Chalmosique | |||
|administracion@unichal.ac.im | |||
|General Administration | |||
|- | |||
| pressas@unichal.ac.im | | pressas@unichal.ac.im | ||
| | |[[Chalmosique University Press]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im | |fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im | ||
| | |Faculty of Physics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Societat Imerchalesa de Radiodifusion | |||
|contact@sird.co.im | |||
|Imerchal Broadcasting Company | |Imerchal Broadcasting Company | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses | | rowspan="2" |Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses<ref>Chalmosique Metro, Imerchali segments of the Gulf Lines</ref> | ||
|contact@scci.co.im | |contact@scci.co.im | ||
|For general inquiries | |For general inquiries | ||
| Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
|National Library and Archives | |National Library and Archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Burèu d’Estat | ||
| | | contact@estat.gov.im | ||
| | | Office of State (foreign affairs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|director@estat.gov.im<br />estat@directori.gov.im | |||
|director@ | |||
|Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | |Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|director@territori.gov.im<br/>territori@directori.gov.im | |director@territori.gov.im<br/>territori@directori.gov.im | ||
|Director of the Office, please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | |Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burèu de la Justícia | |||
|contact@justicia.gov.im | |||
|Office for justice | |||
|- | |||
|director@justicia.gov.im | |||
justicia@directori.gov.im | |||
|Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | |||
|- | |||
|sm.ciutat@justicia.gov.im | |||
|Chalmosique City (read: national) Court | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gendarmariá | |Gendarmariá | ||
| Line 56: | Line 85: | ||
|Imerchali Police Force and Military | |Imerchali Police Force and Military | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard A.D.]] (Imerchal) | ||
|[[StemonWasHere]] | |[[StemonWasHere|Stemon Worshere]] | ||
|worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im | |worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im | ||
|President of Sirenguard | |President of Sirenguard | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cynthia Borsièr]] | |||
|borsier.c@sirenguard.gov.im | |||
|Vice President of Sirenguard and head of the Opposition | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dwe Myranacsutcsute]] | |||
|dwe.myranacsutcsute@myrana.co.im | |||
|Leader of the [[Myranism|Myranian]] cult | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Tennisball]] | |||
|contact@mrtennisball.co.im | |||
|Political Cartoonist and host of [[Ballpark Podcast]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Hrrawk]] | |||
|hawkwith2rs@harpy.co.im | |||
|Co-host of Ballpark Podcast | |||
|- | |||
|[[Admin Sam]] | |||
|adminsam@awjangngaj.co.im | |||
|Creator and admin of [[Āwjāŋŋāj]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Connor Hayes]] | |||
|cornerdvd@harpy.co.im | |||
|An assassin who killed Dwe Myranacsutcsute | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research | |Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research | ||
| Line 65: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sirenguard Lumber Company]] | ||
| | |contact@slc.co.im | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Sirensong]] | ||
|contact@ | |contact@sirensong.co.im | ||
| | |News Outlet | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[AlfaBET888]] | |||
|contact@alfabet888.co.im | |||
|General customer contact | |||
|- | |||
|contact2@alfabet888.co.im | |||
|in-group contact | |||
|- | |||
|contact3@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| rowspan="4" |Figure out for yourself *wink* | |||
|- | |||
|contact4@alfabet888.co.im | |||
|- | |||
|contact5@alfabet888.co.im | |||
|- | |||
|contact6@alfabet888.co.im | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Kozdenen]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Kozdenen]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | [[Keltechra]] | ||
| [[ | | [[User:Cinthyr|Odum Sintar Walsk Naldumi]] | ||
| | | odum@lihadwerzu.gov.ke | ||
| | | Head of state of Keltechra | ||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |||
| contact@mfa.gov.ke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of the Interior | |||
| contact@mi.gov.ke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Defence | |||
| contact@defence.gov.ke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Finance and the Treasury | |||
| contact@treasury.gov.ke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Commerce | |||
| contact@commerce.gov.ke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Personal emails | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <third name>.<second name>@<dep>.gov.ke | ||
| For Adirni names; the "third name" is listed first and the "second name" listed second. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <given name>.<surname>@<dep>.gov.ke | ||
| For Ifriqan names. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <second name>.<third name>@<dep>.gov.ke | ||
| For Śácamþań names. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xtrakva]] | | [[Xtrakva]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 196: | ||
|pm@gov.kc | |pm@gov.kc | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nāroňpār|Quingdom of Nāroňpār]] | |||
|[[Szlanty|Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār]] | |||
|szlanty@gov.na | |||
|Quing of Nāroňpār | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | [[Enkavak]] | | rowspan="11" | [[Enkavak]] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 246: | ||
| namnak.xhesas@gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek | | namnak.xhesas@gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek <br> namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Krīpetēpla]] | |||
|High King Sebroar | |||
|sebroar@nts.gov.kr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ministry of Foreign Affairs | |||
|contact@sjie.gov.kr | |||
| rowspan="5" |For initial contact only, replies will be sent from an official/magistrate, the minister or by an automated | |||
reply system depending on the specific case. | |||
In case you need to contact a specific person at the minister/supreme court, you have definitely been | |||
provided an address to use. | |||
|- | |||
|Ministry of Interior | |||
|contact@sjd.gov.kr | |||
|- | |||
|Ministry of Transportation | |||
|contact@sjp.gov.kr | |||
|- | |||
|Ministry of Infastructure | |||
|contact@sjq.gov.kr | |||
|- | |||
|Supreme Court of Kripetepla | |||
|dp@dahjek.kr | |||
|- | |||
|KNH | |||
|informators@knh.gov.kr | |||
|Krīpetēplan Intelligence Services | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Hajdislant]] | |||
|[[apollyon]] | |||
|apollyon@living.gov.hd | |||
|Ambassador of Hajdislant to the Living | |||
|- | |||
|Satan | |||
|satan@dead.gov.hd | |||
|Head of the Dead of Hajdislant | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aylongam]] | |||
|Office of the Quing | |||
|drieng@gov.ay | |||
|Head of State of Aylongam | |||
|- | |||
|Parliament of Aylongam | |||
|<name>@phangat.ay | |||
<clan>.<name>@phangat.ay | |||
|Template for Aylongami Members of Parliament | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |[[Appalliŋesia]] | |||
|[[entity]] | |||
|fishwasher@sikktaalxoga.cx | |||
|Fihs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tocjaǵa Śahan]] | |||
|[[User:Octothorpe|Carl]] | |||
|carlnotcafaceu@hermes.ts | |||
|Hermes is implied to be the Śahanic Email service. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 | [[Rauratoshan]] | |||
| Quing Regent of Rauratoshan || sinravi@gov.ra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Other non-RARK government officials || <asciified first and last name>@gov.ra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| RARK faculty, staff, and students || <department acronym or first initial + last name>@rark.edu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hira Ayemânsu]] || hayemaunsu@urahanil-unihatoska.com | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{galaxysys|Nozomi}} || blessingofdinatayu@nyuqanyu.ra | |||
| Personal email address; use sinravi@gov.ra for official matters. | |||
|- | |||
| {{galaxysys|Estariel}} || heedalabiszoon@nyuqanyu.ra<ref>Reference to the song "Hadal Abyss Zone" by inabakumori, loaned into Rokadong as Hédalabis Zón.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== List of defunct Eɱail addresses == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Person or Entity | |||
! Address | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Bootland]] | |||
| [[Lux Moniridia]] | |||
| lux.moniridia@gov.bl | |||
| Duchess of Bootland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grex Multiridianus|Vattensdjävul]] | |||
| vatt.d@mid.gov.bl | |||
| Bootlandic Foreign Minister | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maria Papiliana]] | |||
| mariap@mintrans.gov.bl | |||
| Bootlandic Minister of Transportation | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grex Multiridianus|Impera Lucia]] | |||
| impera.lucia@bldorogi.co.bl | |||
| CEO of [[BL Roads]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:17, 21 November 2025
Eɱails are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E-mail.
List of known Eɱail addresses
| Country | Person or Entity | Address | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adnar | Adnagaporp | adnagaporp@gov.aa | Supreme Leader of the Communist Empire of Adnar & Worldly Representative and Prophet of Big Amogus |
| Big Amogus | bigamogus@gov.aa | Big Amogus
(He only sends eɱails, never replies. Send to Adnagaporp instead.) | |
| Anaqw | Prime Minister Wandri Quai | theotherwandri@gov.an | |
| Araçana | Office of the Mayor | mayor@gov.ac | |
| Imerchal | University of Chalmosique | administracion@unichal.ac.im | General Administration |
| pressas@unichal.ac.im | Chalmosique University Press | ||
| fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im | Faculty of Physics | ||
| Societat Imerchalesa de Radiodifusion | contact@sird.co.im | Imerchal Broadcasting Company | |
| Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses[1] | contact@scci.co.im | For general inquiries | |
| ret@scci.co.im | For inquiries about the network (rails, stations) | ||
| Bibliotèca e Archius Ciutadans d’Imerchal | contact@baci.gov.im | National Library and Archives | |
| Burèu d’Estat | contact@estat.gov.im | Office of State (foreign affairs) | |
| director@estat.gov.im estat@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| Burèu de la Gestion deu Territòri | contact@territori.gov.im | Office of land management | |
| director@territori.gov.im territori@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| Burèu de la Justícia | contact@justicia.gov.im | Office for justice | |
| director@justicia.gov.im
justicia@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| sm.ciutat@justicia.gov.im | Chalmosique City (read: national) Court | ||
| Gendarmariá | contact@gendarmaria.gov.im | Imerchali Police Force and Military | |
| Sirenguard A.D. (Imerchal) | Stemon Worshere | worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im | President of Sirenguard |
| Cynthia Borsièr | borsier.c@sirenguard.gov.im | Vice President of Sirenguard and head of the Opposition | |
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute | dwe.myranacsutcsute@myrana.co.im | Leader of the Myranian cult | |
| Mr. Tennisball | contact@mrtennisball.co.im | Political Cartoonist and host of Ballpark Podcast | |
| Mr. Hrrawk | hawkwith2rs@harpy.co.im | Co-host of Ballpark Podcast | |
| Admin Sam | adminsam@awjangngaj.co.im | Creator and admin of Āwjāŋŋāj | |
| Connor Hayes | cornerdvd@harpy.co.im | An assassin who killed Dwe Myranacsutcsute | |
| Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research | contact@sitr.ac.im | ||
| Sirenguard Lumber Company | contact@slc.co.im | ||
| The Sirensong | contact@sirensong.co.im | News Outlet | |
| AlfaBET888 | contact@alfabet888.co.im | General customer contact | |
| contact2@alfabet888.co.im | in-group contact | ||
| contact3@alfabet888.co.im | Figure out for yourself *wink* | ||
| contact4@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| contact5@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| contact6@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| Kozdenen | Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki | pelemva.ts@boule.gov.kz | Head of state of Kozdenen |
| Office of the Doge | doge@gov.kz | ||
| Keltechra | Odum Sintar Walsk Naldumi | odum@lihadwerzu.gov.ke | Head of state of Keltechra |
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | contact@mfa.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of the Interior | contact@mi.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Defence | contact@defence.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Finance and the Treasury | contact@treasury.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Commerce | contact@commerce.gov.ke | ||
| Personal emails | |||
| <third name>.<second name>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Adirni names; the "third name" is listed first and the "second name" listed second. | ||
| <given name>.<surname>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Ifriqan names. | ||
| <second name>.<third name>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Śácamþań names. | ||
| Xtrakva | Gixmätÿnäska Ty̨vnakeši Governor |
governor@gov.tr | Head of state of Xtrakva |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Office of the Prime Minister | pm@gov.kc | |
| Quingdom of Nāroňpār | Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār | szlanty@gov.na | Quing of Nāroňpār |
| Enkavak | Office of the Magistrates | contact@mag.gov.ek press@mag.gov.ek |
|
| Office of the Governmential Secretaries | contact@sec.gov.ek press@sec.gov.ek |
||
| General inbox of the Senate | contact@sen.gov.ek press@sen.gov.ek |
||
| General inbox of the Court of Justice | contact@court.gov.ek press@court.gov.ek |
||
| Office of the National Bank | contact@bank.gov.ek press@bank.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Building and Build Management | contact@mbb.gov.ek press@mbb.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Education | contact@mfb.gov.ek press@mfb.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Historical Work and Library Management | contact@mhab.gov.ek press@mhab.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Classified and Descreet Information Gathering | contact@mldi.gov.ek press@mldi.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Language Standardisation | contact@mfs.gov.ek press@mfs.gov.ek |
||
| Namnak Xhesas | namnak.xhesas@gov.ek namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek |
||
| Krīpetēpla | High King Sebroar | sebroar@nts.gov.kr | |
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | contact@sjie.gov.kr | For initial contact only, replies will be sent from an official/magistrate, the minister or by an automated
reply system depending on the specific case. In case you need to contact a specific person at the minister/supreme court, you have definitely been provided an address to use. | |
| Ministry of Interior | contact@sjd.gov.kr | ||
| Ministry of Transportation | contact@sjp.gov.kr | ||
| Ministry of Infastructure | contact@sjq.gov.kr | ||
| Supreme Court of Kripetepla | dp@dahjek.kr | ||
| KNH | informators@knh.gov.kr | Krīpetēplan Intelligence Services | |
| Hajdislant | apollyon | apollyon@living.gov.hd | Ambassador of Hajdislant to the Living |
| Satan | satan@dead.gov.hd | Head of the Dead of Hajdislant | |
| Aylongam | Office of the Quing | drieng@gov.ay | Head of State of Aylongam |
| Parliament of Aylongam | <name>@phangat.ay
<clan>.<name>@phangat.ay |
Template for Aylongami Members of Parliament | |
| Appalliŋesia | entity | fishwasher@sikktaalxoga.cx | Fihs |
| Tocjaǵa Śahan | Carl | carlnotcafaceu@hermes.ts | Hermes is implied to be the Śahanic Email service. |
| Rauratoshan | Quing Regent of Rauratoshan | sinravi@gov.ra | |
| Other non-RARK government officials | <asciified first and last name>@gov.ra | ||
| RARK faculty, staff, and students | <department acronym or first initial + last name>@rark.edu | ||
| Hira Ayemânsu | hayemaunsu@urahanil-unihatoska.com | ||
| Nozomi | blessingofdinatayu@nyuqanyu.ra | Personal email address; use sinravi@gov.ra for official matters. | |
| Estariel | heedalabiszoon@nyuqanyu.ra[2] |
List of defunct Eɱail addresses
| Country | Person or Entity | Address | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bootland | Lux Moniridia | lux.moniridia@gov.bl | Duchess of Bootland |
| Vattensdjävul | vatt.d@mid.gov.bl | Bootlandic Foreign Minister | |
| Maria Papiliana | mariap@mintrans.gov.bl | Bootlandic Minister of Transportation | |
| Impera Lucia | impera.lucia@bldorogi.co.bl | CEO of BL Roads |