List of modded items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Regeneration VI | * Regeneration VI | ||
* +100% Max Health | * +100% Max Health | ||
|| | || Generates as loot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Atlantic armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Cenrail armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Ice-cold armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Veneficium armour trim.png|50px]] || [[Modded armor trims|Armour trim]] - <br>Atlantic, <br>Cenrail, <br>Ice-Cold, <br>Venēficium|| Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table || May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | | [[File:Atlantic armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Cenrail armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Ice-cold armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Veneficium armour trim.png|50px]] || [[Modded armor trims|Armour trim]] - <br>Atlantic, <br>Cenrail, <br>Ice-Cold, <br>Venēficium|| Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table || May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_block.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Block || Decorative block || {{Crafting|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron|_|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron}} | | [[File:Wrought_iron_block.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Block || Decorative block || {{Crafting|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron|_|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Book.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Enchanted Books- | |||
Arcane, | |||
Backstabbing I-III, | |||
Fortify I-IV, | |||
Health I-VI, | |||
Homing, | |||
Hypershot I-V, | |||
Saturation IV, | |||
Smelting | |||
|Enchantments for armor or tools | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Netherite Pickaxe.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Molten Pickaxe]] | |||
|Tool | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Netherite Hoe.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Scythe of Doom]] | |||
|Tool and weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Mace.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Thou Hast Been Yeeten]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Crossbow.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Thou Hast Been Yeeten (Crossbow Version)]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Trident.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Trident of the Seven Winds]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Trident.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Wrath of Zeus]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gold_bars.png|50px]] || Gold Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold}} | | [[File:Gold_bars.png|50px]] || Gold Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold}} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 28 November 2025
The following is a list of items that are added by the Nguhcraft mod.
| Image | Item | Function | Gained by: | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Drop of Cherry | When drank applies for 1 minute:
|
Generates as loot | ||||||||||
| Armour trim - Atlantic, Cenrail, Ice-Cold, Venēficium |
Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table | May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | ||||||||||
| Amethyst armor and tools | Tier above netherite | Unknown | ||||||||||
| Brocade | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Christmas chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 1 Chest and 4 Paper | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Polished Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Cinnabar or Polished Cinnabar. | ||||||||||
| Compressed Stone | Decorative block | Crafted with 8 Smooth Stone in a ring formation. | ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Block | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Enchanted Books-
Arcane, Backstabbing I-III, Fortify I-IV, Health I-VI, Homing, Hypershot I-V, Saturation IV, Smelting |
Enchantments for armor or tools | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Molten Pickaxe | Tool | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Scythe of Doom | Tool and weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Thou Hast Been Yeeten | Weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Thou Hast Been Yeeten (Crossbow Version) | Weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Trident of the Seven Winds | Weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Wrath of Zeus | Weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Gold Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Iron Grate | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Grate | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Decorative Hopper | Decorative, Cannot store items |
| ||||||||||
| Goat Horn - Nguh | Plays the Agma Schwa theme song | Bought at the Slab Exchange for 8 Slablets | ||||||||||
| Key | Used to open locked containers and doors |
| ||||||||||
| Key Chain | Used to store many keys in one item slot |
| ||||||||||
| Lock | Used to lock containers and lockable doors |
| ||||||||||
| Lockable Door | Can be locked with a paired lock, and made only openable with the key paired to said lock |
| ||||||||||
| Music Disc - Reflection | Plays Reflection, Kyaw Cens entry to, and winner of Nguhrovision 2024, with a jukebox | Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | ||||||||||
| Pale oak chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 8 pale oak logs | ||||||||||
| Painting - Gold Nguh, Rabo, Rail Diagram, World Map,
|
Decorative | May be gotten like a normal painting | ||||||||||
| Pearlescent chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Ochre chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Verdant chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Pearlescent lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Ochre lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Verdant lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Petrified Oak Slab | Used as a currency |
, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Pyrite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Chiseled Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Slablet(s) | Used as a currency | Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Planks | Decorative block | Crafted with 4 Pale Oak and 1 Amethyst Shard. | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Log | Decorative block | Crafted the same way as a creaking heart, but with an amethyst shard instead of a resin block. |