Maize: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox ngation|banner=Banner_maize.png|name=Maize|ung-member=yes|ruler=[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]|three-digit-code=?|two-digit-code=?|capital=Popcorn}}
{{Infobox ngation|banner=Banner_maize.png|name=Maize|ung-member=yes|unung-member=yes|ruler=[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]|three-digit-code=?|two-digit-code=?|capital=Popcorn|languages=Proto-Indo-European, English, Gusabaalhandde, Viossa, Proto-Germanic, Dutch}}


Maize is a country which was founded by [[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]] on 18 March 2025.
Maize is a country which was founded by [[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]] on 18 March 2025.
Line 7: Line 7:
|+
|+
!Name
!Name
!Amount of Citizenships  
!Amount of Maize Citizenships  
|-
|-
|[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|[[chronos]]
|[[chronos]]
|1/tenth
|0.1
|-
|-
|[[User:Blue 595|lilly]]
|[[User:Blue 595|lilly]]
Line 23: Line 23:
|[[User:Probablynotacriminal|probablynotacriminal]]
|[[User:Probablynotacriminal|probablynotacriminal]]
|.8
|.8
|-
|[[StemonWasHere]]
|1.5
|-
|[[sq]]
|(current am/pm time in singapore + current 24 hour time in brisbane)/pi
|-
|lR0Dl
|the current exchange of 1 Australian dollar to the Euro
|}
|}


== Cities ==
== Cities ==
popcorn (the capital)
Popcorn (capital)
 
== Notable Occurrences ==
 
=== The time the national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos briefly disappeared ===
On 7/5/2025 7:51 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time maizes national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos disappeared. It was found at 7:58 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time.
[[File:H₂ŕ̥tḱos-found.png|frameless|600x600px]]

Latest revision as of 04:57, 29 November 2025

Maize
member
UnUŊ member

Banner
Capital cityPopcorn
Rulerpopping_corn
Official languagesProto-Indo-European, English, Gusabaalhandde, Viossa, Proto-Germanic, Dutch
ISO-3166-1/2?
ISO-3166-1/3?

Maize is a country which was founded by popping_corn on 18 March 2025.

Citizens

Name Amount of Maize Citizenships
popping_corn 23
chronos 0.1
lilly 2
suqi 1
probablynotacriminal .8
StemonWasHere 1.5
sq (current am/pm time in singapore + current 24 hour time in brisbane)/pi
lR0Dl the current exchange of 1 Australian dollar to the Euro

Cities

Popcorn (capital)

Notable Occurrences

The time the national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos briefly disappeared

On 7/5/2025 7:51 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time maizes national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos disappeared. It was found at 7:58 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time.