List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity. This is updated to November 2025.
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|6
|6
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|[[The Hole|Hole]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|West [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|Outdated- includes [[United Ildorgear State]] territory
|-
|
|
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] Wilderness
|Map error- does not exist.
|-
|-
|8
|8
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|West [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|West [[Lavvakcesaa]] Wilderness
|North [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness
|East [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|West [[Land of Chaos|Chaos]] Wilderness
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|East [[Land of Chaos|Chaos]] Wilderness
|West [[Lavvakcesaa]] Wilderness
|
|-
|
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
|[[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness
|
|-
|14
|[[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness
|
|-
|15
|[[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness
|
|-
|16
|Evil Wilderness 1
|Evil Wilderness 1
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|-
|-
|14
|17
|Evil Wilderness 2
|Evil Wilderness 2
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|15
|18
|Evil Wilderness 3
|Evil Wilderness 3
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|16
|19
|Evil Wilderness 4
|Evil Wilderness 4
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|17
|20
|Evil Wilderness 5
|Evil Wilderness 5
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|18
|21
|Evil Wilderness 6
|Evil Wilderness 6
|Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped.
|Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1.
|-
|-
|19
|22
|Evil Wilderness 7
|Evil Wilderness 7
|Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped.
|Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 07:42, 30 November 2025

Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.

# Name Notes
1 North Wilderness Very large.
2 South Wilderness Very large.
3 Mesa Temple Wilderness Contains the Mesa Temple built by Benny.
4 Bad Desert Wilderness Desert named "Bad Desert" for this map, after the presence of Bad to the Land and and the Mesa Temple (though this wilderness is not adjacent to either).
5 North Arktsev Wilderness
6 Hole Wilderness
7 South Enkavak Wilderness
8 West Slabland Wilderness
9 North Slabland Wilderness
10 East Slabland Wilderness
11 South Nāroňpār Wilderness
12 West Lavvakcesaa Wilderness
North Xtrakva Wilderness
13 Miŋejácár Wilderness
14 Murbetian Wilderness
15 Ŋegyptian Wilderness
16 Evil Wilderness 1 Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
17 Evil Wilderness 2 Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
18 Evil Wilderness 3 Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
19 Evil Wilderness 4 Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
20 Evil Wilderness 5 Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
21 Evil Wilderness 6 Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1.
22 Evil Wilderness 7 Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2.