List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]] | [[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]] | ||
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |[[The Hole|Hole]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |West [[Slabland]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |North [[Slabland]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |East [[Slabland]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |West [[Lavvakcesaa]] Wilderness | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Evil Wilderness 1 | |Evil Wilderness 1 | ||
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]]. | |Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 2 | |Evil Wilderness 2 | ||
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | |Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 3 | |Evil Wilderness 3 | ||
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | |Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 4 | |Evil Wilderness 4 | ||
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | |Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 5 | |Evil Wilderness 5 | ||
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | |Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 6 | |Evil Wilderness 6 | ||
|Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1. | |Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Evil Wilderness 7 | |Evil Wilderness 7 | ||
|Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2. | |Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:42, 30 November 2025

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.
| # | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Wilderness | Very large. |
| 2 | South Wilderness | Very large. |
| 3 | Mesa Temple Wilderness | Contains the Mesa Temple built by Benny. |
| 4 | Bad Desert Wilderness | Desert named "Bad Desert" for this map, after the presence of Bad to the Land and and the Mesa Temple (though this wilderness is not adjacent to either). |
| 5 | North Arktsev Wilderness | |
| 6 | Hole Wilderness | |
| 7 | South Enkavak Wilderness | |
| 8 | West Slabland Wilderness | |
| 9 | North Slabland Wilderness | |
| 10 | East Slabland Wilderness | |
| 11 | South Nāroňpār Wilderness | |
| 12 | West Lavvakcesaa Wilderness | |
| North Xtrakva Wilderness | ||
| 13 | Miŋejácár Wilderness | |
| 14 | Murbetian Wilderness | |
| 15 | Ŋegyptian Wilderness | |
| 16 | Evil Wilderness 1 | Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 17 | Evil Wilderness 2 | Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 18 | Evil Wilderness 3 | Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 19 | Evil Wilderness 4 | Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 20 | Evil Wilderness 5 | Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 21 | Evil Wilderness 6 | Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1. |
| 22 | Evil Wilderness 7 | Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2. |