List of sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
added Patra
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Warning|This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on [[Data:Places]] instead}}
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Common Name  
!data-sort-type="Name"| Common Name  
Line 30: Line 31:
|no
|no
|-
|-
|'''[[Antilvakia]]'''
|'''{{Banner|AT}} [[Antilvakia]]'''
|Socialist Republic of Antilvakia
|Socialist Republic of Antilvakia
|[[Darthinian]]
|[[Darthinian]]
Line 111: Line 112:
| BDC
| BDC
| no
| no
|-
|[[File:CalutaE.png]] '''[[Caluta]]'''
|Holy Republican Theocracy of Caluta
|[[Yusur]]
|Queen
|30 October 2025
|
|CL
|CLT
|no
|-
|-
| {{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]'''
| {{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]'''
Line 211: Line 222:
| EDF
| EDF
| yes
| yes
|-
|'''[[File:FenizuelaBanner.webp|41x41px]] [[Fenizuela]]'''
|Heavenly Empire of Fenizuela
|[[Collie|Charlotte]]
|Emperatriz
|4 November 2025
|Nueva Sidón
|FZ
|FNZ
|no
|-
|-
|[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] '''[[Forcanaƕat]]'''
|[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] '''[[Forcanaƕat]]'''
Line 218: Line 239:
|13 Aug 2025
|13 Aug 2025
|[[Kilvana]]
|[[Kilvana]]
|
|FO
|
|FOR
|no
|no
|-
|-
Line 252: Line 273:
|no
|no
|-
|-
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]]
|'''{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]]'''
|Satanic Free State of Hajdislant
|Satanic Free State of Hajdislant
|[[Apollyon]]
|[[Apollyon]]
Line 300: Line 321:
| IM
| IM
| IMR
| IMR
| yes
|-
| {{Banner|ZG}} '''[[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]'''
|
| [[Jweng]]
|Emperor
| 5 February 2024
|
| ZG
| ZGW
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 320: Line 331:
|JL
|JL
|JTL
|JTL
|yes<ref>The Kingdom of [[Jotlond]] and Duchy of [[Patra]] do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the [[Jutish Realm]].</ref>
|kind of<ref>The Kingdom of [[Jotlond]] and Duchy of [[Patra]] do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the [[Jutish Realm]].</ref>
|-
|'''[[File:Jutlandbanner.png|40x40px]] [[Jutland]]'''
|
|Jutomi
|Great Adjudicator
|20 October 2025
|Witherport
|JT
|JUT
|no
|-
|-
|[[File:Republic_of_Kaipa_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kaipa]]'''
|[[File:Republic_of_Kaipa_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kaipa]]'''
Line 384: Line 405:
| {{Banner|KC}} '''[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]'''
| {{Banner|KC}} '''[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]'''
|Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
|Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
| [[Marcy I]];
| [[Marcy I]]
[[Marcy Sheikah]]
|[[Monarch of Kyaw Cen|Quing]]
|Quing;
Prime Minister
| 28 December 2023<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793</ref>  
| 28 December 2023<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793</ref>  
|[[Parkow]]
|[[Parkow]]
Line 424: Line 443:
|no
|no
|-
|-
|[[File:Maraśa-banner.png|20px]] '''[[Maraśa]]'''
|[[File:Maraśa-flag.png|20px]] '''[[Maraśa]]'''
|Queendom of Maraśa
|Three Councils of Maraśa
|[[Wetáŋa]]
|Áń Jácwác Fáruce Jáfaŋa
|Queen/[[Quing]];
|De Facto Interim leader
[[Tunema]]
|26 May 2025
|26 May 2025
|Śaracþáw
|Śaracþáw
Line 444: Line 462:
|MAR
|MAR
|no
|no
|-
| {{Banner|ML}} '''[[Maryland]]'''
|
| [[Mary]]
|Queen
| 22 April 2024
|Grětoměsto
| ML
| MRL
| yes
|-
|-
| {{Banner|MZ}} '''[[Myžariky]]'''
| {{Banner|MZ}} '''[[Myžariky]]'''
Line 464: Line 472:
| MZR
| MZR
| yes
| yes
|-
|[[File:NHKS Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Nan Hsüeh Kung Ssu]]'''
|
|NegativeZer0
|
|29 May 2025
|
|
|
|no
|-
|-
| {{Banner|NA}} '''[[Nāroňpār]]'''
| {{Banner|NA}} '''[[Nāroňpār]]'''
|The Isle of Nāroňpār
|The Quingdom of Nāroňpār
| [[ßlanty]]
| [[ßlanty]]
|Dictator
|Quing*
| 16 February 2024   
| 19 January 2024   
|Nārospiňt
|Nārospiňt
| NA
| NA
Line 485: Line 483:
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
|'''[[Nn]]'''
|[[File:Luyhuabanner.png|40x40px]] [[Lúy Huà|'''Lúy Huà''']]
|
|
|[[JJ|Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy]]
|[[JJ|Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy]]
Line 494: Line 492:
|
|
|no
|no
|-
| {{Banner|NT}} '''[[Nošaterçe]]'''
|Rěč Pollica e Divinna Nošaterçe
| [[Chumnae]]
|Lord|| 8 September 2024
|Nolegiona
| NT
| NST
| no
|-
|-
| {{Banner|OR}} '''[[Oressia]]'''
| {{Banner|OR}} '''[[Oressia]]'''
|
|
| [[User:Oresttheproto|Orest (oresttheproto)]]
| [[User:Oresttheproto|Orest (oresttheproto)]]
|President
|Hetman
| 30 June 2024  
| 30 June 2024  
|[[Todoian]]
|[[Todoian]]
Line 634: Line 623:
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
|{{Banner|VL}} '''[[Vilantnen|sq's Territories]]''' (Vilantnen)
|[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|40x40px]] '''[[Vilantnen|sq's Territories]]''' (Vilantnen)
|Federated States of sq's Territories
|Federated States of sq's Territories
|[[sq]]
|[[sq]]
Line 682: Line 671:
|TP
|TP
|TPU
|TPU
|no
|-
|'''[[File:Ukoŋiabanner.png|40x40px]] [[Ukoŋia]]'''
|
|Daybreaker
|Grand Overseer
|24 October 2025
|Tauzisi
|UK
|UKO
|no
|no
|-
|-
Line 697: Line 696:
|[[Nahia]]
|[[Nahia]]
|High Priestess
|High Priestess
|10 Aprile 2025
|10 April 2025
|Yázka
|Yázka
|WA
|WA
Line 703: Line 702:
|yes
|yes
|-
|-
| {{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']]
| [[File:Banner Wekañu-Skefo.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']]
|
|
|[[Roader]]
|[[Roader]]
Line 733: Line 732:
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
|'''[[Yysh]]'''
|'''[[Yunaited Kaingdwm]]'''
|The Spatiotemporally Confused Province of Yysh
|[[Shğnksi|shğnksi/NJIRF]]
|
|20 April 2025
|
|
|YS
|ThisIsYuna
|YYS
|Kaing
|16 November 2025
|Weister Bay
|YK
|YKM
|no
|no
|-
| {{Banner|ZT}} '''[[Zotazil]]'''
|Second Imperial Colony of Zotazil in Nguhcraft
| [[Trixie]]
|
| 18 April 2024
|
| ZT
| ZTZ
| yes
|-
|-
|{{Banner|NK}} '''[[Ŋərkey]]'''
|{{Banner|NK}} '''[[Ŋərkey]]'''

Latest revision as of 16:57, 1 December 2025

Warning Warning: This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on Data:Places instead
Common Name Full Name Player Ruler(s) Ruler's Title(s) Date founded Capital ISO
3166-1/2
ISO
3166-1/3
member
Adaria Rebublic of Adaria Martinawa Supreme Leader 19 March 2025 AD ADA yes
Adnar Communist Empire of Adnar Adnagaporp Supreme Leader 11 August 2025 Đoòng Sơn cavern AA ADN no
Antilvakia Socialist Republic of Antilvakia Darthinian Tsaa 20 June 2025 Krakistok AT ANT no
Aomoī-Kaervaenan Commonwealth Diax 3 May 2025 Kāoranga AK AKV no
Appalliŋesia entity 22 August 2025 Sikktaalxoga CX CXI no
Aprux Mexyrhat Aleksanetra of Perhyh

(KsãndraArkonn)

Mexyrfax 21/30 April 2025 Perhyh AP APX no
Araçana Principality of Araçana and Ŋasegak Outlaw Sly Mayor, Princess 20 April 2025 Araçana AC ACA yes
Arktsev Empire of the Ř̩ktsðèvsǽmuxō nguhcraft photographer Hat'ulgāt'ném 21 April 2024 Zestōspiṓ RK RKT no
Aylongam Great Kingdom of Aylongam Zendrid;
KorzeN ħ
Quing;

Prime Minister

2 March 2024 Khaath Tran AY AYL no
B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ Šœ́hag Leader 25 September 2024 B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ BD BDC no
Caluta Holy Republican Theocracy of Caluta Yusur Queen 30 October 2025 CL CLT no
Civuyiscajrn Province of Civuyiscajrn ʡeter Gùjrnik 10 April 2024 CV CIV yes
Coldba (Cuba) Empire of Coldba (Cuba) Suwi Empress 12 June 2024 Chillvana CB COB yes
Complex, The TheZipCreator Archon 1 October 2024 CP CPX no
Corneria Anarchist Workers Republic of Corneria мока Councilperson(s) 27 April 2024 Mijavu Javhlikja CR COR no
Dhourigkàn United Republic of Dhourigkàn Umbra 12 April 2024 Rintìh DH DHO yes
Dróstsiśtsi People's Republic of Dróstsiśtsi accruenewblue President 7 April 2024 Birchtree City DT DTT yes
Eistówú Authority of Eistówú Fīl Eistówú (The state itself) 14 May 2024 Ríkízműis EW ESW yes
Emberland The Democratic State of Emberland probablynotacriminal Sovereign 20 April 2025 Flamepoint EL EML no
Enkavak Namnak Xhesas, Taugnix Magistrate(s) 30 August 2022[1] Alnangaemak EK EKV yes
Ettêre Ðiffyt Priesthood of Ettêre Ðiffyt Sven Divine Priest 17 April 2024[2] ED EDF yes
Fenizuela Heavenly Empire of Fenizuela Charlotte Emperatriz 4 November 2025 Nueva Sidón FZ FNZ no
Forcanaƕat Kween K. Auce Wyŋk 13 Aug 2025 Kilvana FO FOR no
Frossantiquervrâssonne Trévandroumélisse-Frossantiquervrâssonne-d’Prévallondurévrenne-en-Mijonnâ-Tourvléssourinde-pralondure-Méllontrévresse-Vrassédrinourde Duvréphandelisse-Gruvonnérax(-en-Duvranchomise-Tourdelinfréçenne) 28 May 2025 FR FRV no
Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo Tabnewo̦te jo Sa̦x Ƶya Ma̦z Ylahra̦míe 13 October 2024 GN GNI no
Gevsaksavli gvak gevasahk ksavlivmeg sil gvag gobanag 14 February 2025 GS GSK no
Hajdislant Satanic Free State of Hajdislant Apollyon Her Unholiness, Ambassador of Hell 23 Jul. 2025 Hajdispoli HD HDL no(t yet)
Hertskomestat Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf BE Glorious Leader 22 April 2025 HR HRK no
Hummland Kingdom of Hummland Hummus Quing 10 March 2024 Mitthumm City HL HML yes
i Êpcêm Mûn-nan i Kimôd Êpcêmin Mûn-nan Maple Kimôdihû 22 April 2024 EM EPM yes
Imerchal The Free City of Imerchal Annwan First Director 31 December 2023[3] Chalmòsique IM IMR yes
Jotlond Kingdom of Jotlond SeoReadeHenn Queen 26 May 2025 Dornwík JL JTL kind of[4]
Jutland Jutomi Great Adjudicator 20 October 2025 Witherport JT JUT no
Kaipa The Republic of Kaipa Jay Okamiyu Prime Minister 4 May 2025 Neryu City KA KAI yes
Keltechra Odumate of Keltechra cinthyr Odum 3 September 2025 Raln KE KEL no
Kiłtmo Legwa Açkílitan Tmo (Land of Various Colors) Suwi Prime Minister 5 September 2025 no
Kotland Socialist Democratic Republic of Katland nighte unknown Byalaya Tepe KL KTL no
Kozdenen Republic of Kozdenen Pleb Doge 18 January 2024 KZ KOZ yes
Krīpetēpla High Kingdom of Krīpetēpla Sebroar King 25 April 2025 Krīpahra KR KRI no
Kyaw Cen Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Marcy I Quing 28 December 2023[5] Parkow KC KKC yes
Lavvakcesaa Nate 19 March 2025 Lautseq Kceuua LK LVK yes
Maize popping corn 18 April 2025 Popcorn MA MAZ yes
MápabaL Lily Overseer General 7 January 2025 BaLbeL MP MPB no
Maraśa Three Councils of Maraśa Áń Jácwác Fáruce Jáfaŋa De Facto Interim leader 26 May 2025 Śaracþáw MS MRS yes
Ḿaro Composite Monarchy of Ḿaro Dragonfly 21 April 2025 Ḿaro-Heki MR MAR no
Myžariky rnifnuf High Princess 2 January 2024[6] MZ MZR yes
Nāroňpār The Quingdom of Nāroňpār ßlanty Quing* 19 January 2024 Nārospiňt NA NAR yes
Lúy Huà Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy 30 July 2025 no
Oressia Orest (oresttheproto) Hetman 30 June 2024 Todoian OR ORE yes
Otslahue β595 9 March 2025 OT OTS no
Patra Duchy of Patra Seo Duchess 23 October 2025 Pátran Niw not technically[7]
Paz Kiiam The Paz Kiiam Rivulé Rainworld 24 April 2025 Fäjf Pabääl PK PKM no
Pihi [8] The Autonomous Oblast of Pihi Snail Troutlord 12 July 2024 Karu Kau PI PIH yes
Pua The Floracratic Republic of Pua Peaches General Secretary 12 July 2024 Kanga RP FRP yes
Qosculyn Principality of Qosculyn Bqosar Prince 17 May 2025 Muthup QO QOS
Rauratoshan Kingdom Nozomi Queen 24 November 2024 Remulapola RA RTS yes
Regnate Latium Imperium Gnacordiālis Latium Regnātum theidealist Princeps 1 July 2024 Idanopolis LR LAR yes
Riyelum nova 21 June 2024 RJ RIJ no
Seolland Lori Grand Duchess 19 May 2024 SL SEL no
Sofao Tâsi N3 1 August 2024 Sajl Sow ST SOT no
Spansos Gaming Spansos Gamer 9 April 2024 SG SPG yes
sq's Territories (Vilantnen) Federated States of sq's Territories sq President 22 December 2024 Vipolis SQ SQT yes
Stej Ven viklo 1 April 2024 Sta Wejs SV STV yes
T'anshilebs Grand Duchy of T'anshilebs Lambda Archduke 27 December 2024 Port Lambda TA TAN yes
Tanzang Tanzang Tong JJ Prince 2 January 2024[9] Bōtag TZ TZA yes
Tauranga Puawai Skrungk Pontifex 17 September 2024 TP TPU no
Ukoŋia Daybreaker Grand Overseer 24 October 2025 Tauzisi UK UKO no
Vallis Draconum Toby Dorakun President April 2025 Vallis Ignium VD VDC yes
Wänade Nahia High Priestess 10 April 2025 Yázka WA WAN yes
Wekañu-Skefo Roader King 18 April 2025 Wekañu-Skal WS WSK yes
Xarslasja The Bezuvate of Xarslasja Agma Schwa Bezuv 11 March 2024 Yuɱa AR ARS yes
Xtrakva Young Colony of Xtrakva Villnark Governor 14 May 2024 Czägrÿxyx TR TRK yes
Yunaited Kaingdwm ThisIsYuna Kaing 16 November 2025 Weister Bay YK YKM no
Ŋərkey Republic of Ŋərkiye Villnark, Viklo Viziers 21 April 2025 Aŋkəra NK NRK no

Disputed countries

Name Ruler Date founded ISO
3166-1/2
ISO
3166-1/3
member Sovereignty dispute
Evil Scamming Country Chronos 29 September 2024 ES ESC no not recognized by Aylongam, B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ[10], Corneria, Dróstsiśtsi, Enkavak, Hummland, Imerchal, the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Pua and Pihi. Note that the Evil Scamming Country does not recognize any of these Ŋations in return. The Realm of Madness once decuple recognizes the Evil Scamming Country to nullify the unrecognition of all the above ŋations, but this is invalid since it dissolved.[11]
Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos) Hummus 27 April 2025 EC ECC no It is wacky
Evil Sqamming Country hexagon 10 May 2025 no also wacky
Oblane Wybrzeże – Splashed Coast President: Kaptur 2 April 2024 OW OBW no not recognized by Aistóv́y, Aylongam, East Pua, Hummland, Imerchal, the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Oberia, Pihi and West Pua
Old Kingdom, The unknown 7 January 2022[12] OK OKD no Technically no longer exists - In 2022, it was the only nation in the world, and all players were constituents. Now, it is essentially a combination of a nature preserve, a historical heritage site, and the hub of the mystical source of the economy, the Slab Exchange.
State of Confusion theidealist, Suqi, and Google Gemini i don't know i don't know i don't know i don't know Unclear if it does or can exist.

See also

References and Footnotes

  1. Enkavak was founded outside of Ŋuhcraft and only later extended its territory on the 6th of February 2024 when joining the UŊ
  2. as Leporia, renamed into Ettêre Ðiffyt on 21 May 2024
  3. Officially founded on that date due to the establishment of the city. The first borders were drawn on 02 January.
  4. The Kingdom of Jotlond and Duchy of Patra do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the Jutish Realm.
  5. https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793
  6. unnamed until 3 February 2024
  7. The Kingdom of Jotlond and Duchy of Patra do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the Jutish Realm.
  8. Not sovereign on the basis of being a puppet government but not owned outright by East Pua.
  9. founded as Skabeagha, on 3 February 2024 renamed to Mokox́, on 1 March 2024 renamed to Dang Cang, on 18 March 2024 renamed to Tantsang, on 09 November 2024 renamed to Tanzang
  10. Ignore that B'hiy'aj doesn't recognise any countries besides Enkavak, the Old Kingdom, Bielefeld and sometimes FERRA if it feels fnnuy.
  11. note that this action is not recognized to have any effect