List of sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m changed Maraśań government |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Warning|This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on [[Data:Places]] instead}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Name"| Common Name | !data-sort-type="Name"| Common Name | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
| BDC | | BDC | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CalutaE.png]] '''[[Caluta]]''' | |||
|Holy Republican Theocracy of Caluta | |||
|[[Yusur]] | |||
|Queen | |||
|30 October 2025 | |||
| | |||
|CL | |||
|CLT | |||
|no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | | {{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
| EDF | | EDF | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:FenizuelaBanner.webp|41x41px]] [[Fenizuela]]''' | |||
|Heavenly Empire of Fenizuela | |||
|[[Collie|Charlotte]] | |||
|Emperatriz | |||
|4 November 2025 | |||
|Nueva Sidón | |||
|FZ | |||
|FNZ | |||
|no | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] '''[[Forcanaƕat]]''' | |[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] '''[[Forcanaƕat]]''' | ||
| Line 218: | Line 239: | ||
|13 Aug 2025 | |13 Aug 2025 | ||
|[[Kilvana]] | |[[Kilvana]] | ||
| | |FO | ||
| | |FOR | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 273: | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]] | |'''{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]]''' | ||
|Satanic Free State of Hajdislant | |Satanic Free State of Hajdislant | ||
|[[Apollyon]] | |[[Apollyon]] | ||
| Line 300: | Line 321: | ||
| IM | | IM | ||
| IMR | | IMR | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 332: | ||
|JTL | |JTL | ||
|kind of<ref>The Kingdom of [[Jotlond]] and Duchy of [[Patra]] do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the [[Jutish Realm]].</ref> | |kind of<ref>The Kingdom of [[Jotlond]] and Duchy of [[Patra]] do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the [[Jutish Realm]].</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Jutlandbanner.png|40x40px]] [[Jutland]]''' | |||
| | |||
|Jutomi | |||
|Great Adjudicator | |||
|20 October 2025 | |||
|Witherport | |||
|JT | |||
|JUT | |||
|no | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Republic_of_Kaipa_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kaipa]]''' | |[[File:Republic_of_Kaipa_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kaipa]]''' | ||
| Line 384: | Line 405: | ||
| {{Banner|KC}} '''[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]''' | | {{Banner|KC}} '''[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]''' | ||
|Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | ||
| [[Marcy I]] | | [[Marcy I]] | ||
[[ | |[[Monarch of Kyaw Cen|Quing]] | ||
| 28 December 2023<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793</ref> | | 28 December 2023<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793</ref> | ||
|[[Parkow]] | |[[Parkow]] | ||
| Line 424: | Line 443: | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Maraśa- | |[[File:Maraśa-flag.png|20px]] '''[[Maraśa]]''' | ||
|Three Councils of Maraśa | |Three Councils of Maraśa | ||
|Áń Jácwác Fáruce Jáfaŋa | |Áń Jácwác Fáruce Jáfaŋa | ||
| Line 443: | Line 462: | ||
|MAR | |MAR | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Banner|MZ}} '''[[Myžariky]]''' | | {{Banner|MZ}} '''[[Myžariky]]''' | ||
| Line 463: | Line 472: | ||
| MZR | | MZR | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Banner|NA}} '''[[Nāroňpār]]''' | | {{Banner|NA}} '''[[Nāroňpār]]''' | ||
|The | |The Quingdom of Nāroňpār | ||
| [[ßlanty]] | | [[ßlanty]] | ||
| | |Quing* | ||
| | | 19 January 2024 | ||
|Nārospiňt | |Nārospiňt | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| Line 484: | Line 483: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Luyhuabanner.png|40x40px]] [[Lúy Huà|'''Lúy Huà''']] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[JJ|Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy]] | |[[JJ|Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 492: | ||
| | | | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Banner|OR}} '''[[Oressia]]''' | | {{Banner|OR}} '''[[Oressia]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| [[User:Oresttheproto|Orest (oresttheproto)]] | | [[User:Oresttheproto|Orest (oresttheproto)]] | ||
| | |Hetman | ||
| 30 June 2024 | | 30 June 2024 | ||
|[[Todoian]] | |[[Todoian]] | ||
| Line 633: | Line 623: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|40x40px]] '''[[Vilantnen|sq's Territories]]''' (Vilantnen) | ||
|Federated States of sq's Territories | |Federated States of sq's Territories | ||
|[[sq]] | |[[sq]] | ||
| Line 681: | Line 671: | ||
|TP | |TP | ||
|TPU | |TPU | ||
|no | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Ukoŋiabanner.png|40x40px]] [[Ukoŋia]]''' | |||
| | |||
|Daybreaker | |||
|Grand Overseer | |||
|24 October 2025 | |||
|Tauzisi | |||
|UK | |||
|UKO | |||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
|[[Nahia]] | |[[Nahia]] | ||
|High Priestess | |High Priestess | ||
|10 | |10 April 2025 | ||
|Yázka | |Yázka | ||
|WA | |WA | ||
| Line 702: | Line 702: | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Banner Wekañu-Skefo.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Roader]] | |[[Roader]] | ||
| Line 732: | Line 732: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Yunaited Kaingdwm]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |ThisIsYuna | ||
| | |Kaing | ||
|16 November 2025 | |||
|Weister Bay | |||
|YK | |||
|YKM | |||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|NK}} '''[[Ŋərkey]]''' | |{{Banner|NK}} '''[[Ŋərkey]]''' | ||
Latest revision as of 16:57, 1 December 2025
| Common Name | Full Name | Player Ruler(s) | Ruler's Title(s) | Date founded | Capital | ISO 3166-1/2 |
ISO 3166-1/3 |
UŊ member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebublic of Adaria | Martinawa | Supreme Leader | 19 March 2025 | AD | ADA | yes | ||
| Communist Empire of Adnar | Adnagaporp | Supreme Leader | 11 August 2025 | Đoòng Sơn cavern | AA | ADN | no | |
| Socialist Republic of Antilvakia | Darthinian | Tsaa | 20 June 2025 | Krakistok | AT | ANT | no | |
| Diax | 3 May 2025 | Kāoranga | AK | AKV | no | |||
| entity | 22 August 2025 | Sikktaalxoga | CX | CXI | no | |||
| Aleksanetra of Perhyh | Mexyrfax | 21/30 April 2025 | Perhyh | AP | APX | no | ||
| Principality of Araçana and Ŋasegak | Outlaw Sly | Mayor, Princess | 20 April 2025 | Araçana | AC | ACA | yes | |
| Empire of the Ř̩ktsðèvsǽmuxō | nguhcraft photographer | Hat'ulgāt'ném | 21 April 2024 | Zestōspiṓ | RK | RKT | no | |
| Great Kingdom of Aylongam | Zendrid; KorzeN ħ |
Quing;
Prime Minister |
2 March 2024 | Khaath Tran | AY | AYL | no | |
| Šœ́hag | Leader | 25 September 2024 | B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ | BD | BDC | no | ||
| Holy Republican Theocracy of Caluta | Yusur | Queen | 30 October 2025 | CL | CLT | no | ||
| Province of Civuyiscajrn | ʡeter | Gùjrnik | 10 April 2024 | CV | CIV | yes | ||
| Empire of Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi | Empress | 12 June 2024 | Chillvana | CB | COB | yes | |
| TheZipCreator | Archon | 1 October 2024 | CP | CPX | no | |||
| Anarchist Workers Republic of Corneria | мока | Councilperson(s) | 27 April 2024 | Mijavu Javhlikja | CR | COR | no | |
| United Republic of Dhourigkàn | Umbra | 12 April 2024 | Rintìh | DH | DHO | yes | ||
| People's Republic of Dróstsiśtsi | accruenewblue | President | 7 April 2024 | Birchtree City | DT | DTT | yes | |
| Authority of Eistówú | Fīl | Eistówú (The state itself) | 14 May 2024 | Ríkízműis | EW | ESW | yes | |
| The Democratic State of Emberland | probablynotacriminal | Sovereign | 20 April 2025 | Flamepoint | EL | EML | no | |
| Namnak Xhesas, Taugnix | Magistrate(s) | 30 August 2022[1] | Alnangaemak | EK | EKV | yes | ||
| Priesthood of Ettêre Ðiffyt | Sven | Divine Priest | 17 April 2024[2] | ED | EDF | yes | ||
| Heavenly Empire of Fenizuela | Charlotte | Emperatriz | 4 November 2025 | Nueva Sidón | FZ | FNZ | no | |
| Kween K. Auce | Wyŋk | 13 Aug 2025 | Kilvana | FO | FOR | no | ||
| Trévandroumélisse-Frossantiquervrâssonne-d’Prévallondurévrenne-en-Mijonnâ-Tourvléssourinde-pralondure-Méllontrévresse-Vrassédrinourde | Duvréphandelisse-Gruvonnérax(-en-Duvranchomise-Tourdelinfréçenne) | 28 May 2025 | FR | FRV | no | |||
| Tabnewo̦te jo Sa̦x Ƶya Ma̦z Ylahra̦míe | 13 October 2024 | GN | GNI | no | ||||
| gvak gevasahk ksavlivmeg | sil gvag gobanag | 14 February 2025 | GS | GSK | no | |||
| Satanic Free State of Hajdislant | Apollyon | Her Unholiness, Ambassador of Hell | 23 Jul. 2025 | Hajdispoli | HD | HDL | no(t yet) | |
| Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf | BE | Glorious Leader | 22 April 2025 | HR | HRK | no | ||
| Kingdom of Hummland | Hummus | Quing | 10 March 2024 | Mitthumm City | HL | HML | yes | |
| i Kimôd Êpcêmin Mûn-nan | Maple | Kimôdihû | 22 April 2024 | EM | EPM | yes | ||
| The Free City of Imerchal | Annwan | First Director | 31 December 2023[3] | Chalmòsique | IM | IMR | yes | |
| Kingdom of Jotlond | SeoReadeHenn | Queen | 26 May 2025 | Dornwík | JL | JTL | kind of[4] | |
| Jutomi | Great Adjudicator | 20 October 2025 | Witherport | JT | JUT | no | ||
| The Republic of Kaipa | Jay Okamiyu | Prime Minister | 4 May 2025 | Neryu City | KA | KAI | yes | |
| Odumate of Keltechra | cinthyr | Odum | 3 September 2025 | Raln | KE | KEL | no | |
| Legwa Açkílitan Tmo (Land of Various Colors) | Suwi | Prime Minister | 5 September 2025 | no | ||||
| Socialist Democratic Republic of Katland | nighte | unknown | Byalaya Tepe | KL | KTL | no | ||
| Republic of Kozdenen | Pleb | Doge | 18 January 2024 | KZ | KOZ | yes | ||
| High Kingdom of Krīpetēpla | Sebroar | King | 25 April 2025 | Krīpahra | KR | KRI | no | |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Marcy I | Quing | 28 December 2023[5] | Parkow | KC | KKC | yes | |
| Nate | 19 March 2025 | Lautseq Kceuua | LK | LVK | yes | |||
| popping corn | 18 April 2025 | Popcorn | MA | MAZ | yes | |||
| Lily | Overseer General | 7 January 2025 | BaLbeL | MP | MPB | no | ||
| Three Councils of Maraśa | Áń Jácwác Fáruce Jáfaŋa | De Facto Interim leader | 26 May 2025 | Śaracþáw | MS | MRS | yes | |
| Composite Monarchy of Ḿaro | Dragonfly | 21 April 2025 | Ḿaro-Heki | MR | MAR | no | ||
| rnifnuf | High Princess | 2 January 2024[6] | MZ | MZR | yes | |||
| The Quingdom of Nāroňpār | ßlanty | Quing* | 19 January 2024 | Nārospiňt | NA | NAR | yes | |
| Lit Kạn Riàm Lúy kụ Māy | 30 July 2025 | no | ||||||
| Orest (oresttheproto) | Hetman | 30 June 2024 | Todoian | OR | ORE | yes | ||
| β595 | 9 March 2025 | OT | OTS | no | ||||
| Duchy of Patra | Seo | Duchess | 23 October 2025 | Pátran Niw | not technically[7] | |||
| The Paz Kiiam | Rivulé Rainworld | 24 April 2025 | Fäjf Pabääl | PK | PKM | no | ||
| The Autonomous Oblast of Pihi | Snail | Troutlord | 12 July 2024 | Karu Kau | PI | PIH | yes | |
| The Floracratic Republic of Pua | Peaches | General Secretary | 12 July 2024 | Kanga | RP | FRP | yes | |
| Principality of Qosculyn | Bqosar | Prince | 17 May 2025 | Muthup | QO | QOS | ||
| Nozomi | Queen | 24 November 2024 | Remulapola | RA | RTS | yes | ||
| Imperium Gnacordiālis Latium Regnātum | theidealist | Princeps | 1 July 2024 | Idanopolis | LR | LAR | yes | |
| nova | 21 June 2024 | RJ | RIJ | no | ||||
| Lori | Grand Duchess | 19 May 2024 | SL | SEL | no | |||
| N3 | 1 August 2024 | Sajl Sow | ST | SOT | no | |||
| Spansos | Gamer | 9 April 2024 | SG | SPG | yes | |||
| Federated States of sq's Territories | sq | President | 22 December 2024 | Vipolis | SQ | SQT | yes | |
| viklo | 1 April 2024 | Sta Wejs | SV | STV | yes | |||
| Grand Duchy of T'anshilebs | Lambda | Archduke | 27 December 2024 | Port Lambda | TA | TAN | yes | |
| Tanzang Tong | JJ | Prince | 2 January 2024[9] | Bōtag | TZ | TZA | yes | |
| Skrungk | Pontifex | 17 September 2024 | TP | TPU | no | |||
| Daybreaker | Grand Overseer | 24 October 2025 | Tauzisi | UK | UKO | no | ||
| Toby Dorakun | President | April 2025 | Vallis Ignium | VD | VDC | yes | ||
| Nahia | High Priestess | 10 April 2025 | Yázka | WA | WAN | yes | ||
| Roader | King | 18 April 2025 | Wekañu-Skal | WS | WSK | yes | ||
| The Bezuvate of Xarslasja | Agma Schwa | Bezuv | 11 March 2024 | Yuɱa | AR | ARS | yes | |
| Young Colony of Xtrakva | Villnark | Governor | 14 May 2024 | Czägrÿxyx | TR | TRK | yes | |
| Yunaited Kaingdwm | ThisIsYuna | Kaing | 16 November 2025 | Weister Bay | YK | YKM | no | |
| Republic of Ŋərkiye | Villnark, Viklo | Viziers | 21 April 2025 | Aŋkəra | NK | NRK | no |
Disputed countries
| Name | Ruler | Date founded | ISO 3166-1/2 |
ISO 3166-1/3 |
UŊ member | Sovereignty dispute |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chronos | 29 September 2024 | ES | ESC | no | not recognized by Aylongam, B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ[10], Corneria, Dróstsiśtsi, Enkavak, Hummland, Imerchal, the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Pua and Pihi. Note that the Evil Scamming Country does not recognize any of these Ŋations in return. The Realm of Madness once decuple recognizes the Evil Scamming Country to nullify the unrecognition of all the above ŋations, but this is invalid since it dissolved.[11] | |
| Hummus | 27 April 2025 | EC | ECC | no | It is wacky | |
| hexagon | 10 May 2025 | no | also wacky | |||
| President: Kaptur | 2 April 2024 | OW | OBW | no | not recognized by Aistóv́y, Aylongam, East Pua, Hummland, Imerchal, the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Oberia, Pihi and West Pua | |
| unknown | 7 January 2022[12] | OK | OKD | no | Technically no longer exists - In 2022, it was the only nation in the world, and all players were constituents. Now, it is essentially a combination of a nature preserve, a historical heritage site, and the hub of the mystical source of the economy, the Slab Exchange. | |
| State of Confusion | theidealist, Suqi, and Google Gemini | i don't know | i don't know | i don't know | i don't know | Unclear if it does or can exist. |
See also
References and Footnotes
- ↑ Enkavak was founded outside of Ŋuhcraft and only later extended its territory on the 6th of February 2024 when joining the UŊ
- ↑ as Leporia, renamed into Ettêre Ðiffyt on 21 May 2024
- ↑ Officially founded on that date due to the establishment of the city. The first borders were drawn on 02 January.
- ↑ The Kingdom of Jotlond and Duchy of Patra do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the Jutish Realm.
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1189730774950346793
- ↑ unnamed until 3 February 2024
- ↑ The Kingdom of Jotlond and Duchy of Patra do not have individual seats, their representation in the United Ŋations is combined under the Jutish Realm.
- ↑ Not sovereign on the basis of being a puppet government but not owned outright by East Pua.
- ↑ founded as Skabeagha, on 3 February 2024 renamed to Mokox́, on 1 March 2024 renamed to Dang Cang, on 18 March 2024 renamed to Tantsang, on 09 November 2024 renamed to Tanzang
- ↑ Ignore that B'hiy'aj doesn't recognise any countries besides Enkavak, the Old Kingdom, Bielefeld and sometimes FERRA if it feels fnnuy.
- ↑ note that this action is not recognized to have any effect
- ↑