List of Condominia: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
Created page with "A '''condominium''' is a territory under joint rule by two or more Ŋations. {|class="wikitable sortable" !data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Date created |- | 25px || East Kuzhgub Islands|| 15pxAmuj <br/> 15pxAylongam || 2 August 2024 |- | - || Falkisivak|| 15pxFishland <br/> File:Xtrakva-bann..."
 
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''condominium''' is a territory under joint rule by two or more [[Ŋation]]s.
A '''condominium''' is a territory under joint rule by two or more [[Ŋation]]s.{{Warning|This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on [[Data:Places]] instead}}
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Date created
!Notes
|-
| [[File:Saifeg_banner.png|25px]] [[Arbustivum]] || [[File:Latium_banner.png|15px]] [[Latium Regnātum]] <br/> [[File:Banner_vilantnen.png|15px]] [[Vilantnen]] (formerly)<br> [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Umraute]] (formerly)
[[File:T'anshilebs banner.png|frameless|30x30px]] T'anshilebs
| 31 December 2024
|Was shrunk significantly after the dissolution of Vilantnen.
|-
| [[File:Ngibraltar-banner.png|25px]] [[Ŋibraltar]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] <br /> [[File:Xarslasja-flag.png|15px]] [[Xarslasja]]|| 1 July 2024
|
|-
|[[Exclusive Economic Territory]]
|all member states of [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]
|24 April 2025
|
|-
| [[Whimsopolis]]|| [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] <br /> [[File:Evil-banner.png|15px]] [[Evil Scamming Country]] || 15 March 2025
|
|-
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|25px]] [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|25px]] [[Vanstèrel]]|| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|15px]] [[Imerchal]] <br /> [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]]|| 4 May 2024
|
|}
 
==Historical Condominia==


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Date created
!data-sort-type="Name"| Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Lifespan
!Cause of dissolution
|-
| Condominium w/ Fishland || [[File:Fishland_banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] <br/> [[Xangjûm]] || ???
|
|-
|[[Oaksby]]
|[[File:DTTBanner.png|15px]] [[Dróstsiśtsi]]<br>[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|15px]] [[Bootland]]
|23 April 2025-May 1 2025
|Bootland abandoned territorial claims outside fo Auchentraeth
|-
|-
| [[File:EKgI_Banner.png|25px]] || [[East Kuzhgub Islands]]|| [[File:Amuj banner.png|15px]][[Amuj]] <br/> [[File:Aylongam-banner.png|15px]][[Aylongam]] || 2 August 2024
| [[File:South Arbustivum banner.png|25px]] [[South Arbustivum]] || [[File:Latium-Regnātum-banner.png|15px]] [[Latium Regnātum]]<br>[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|15px]] [[Vilantnen]]<br>[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|15px]] [[CMCic Federation]] || 21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025
|[[CMCxplosion]]
|-
|-
| - || [[Falkisivak]]|| [[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]][[Fishland]] <br/> [[File:Xtrakva-banner.png|15px]][[Xtrakva]] || ? ?? 2024
|[[Mziuri]]
|[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|frameless|30x30px]] [[Vilantnen]]
[[File:T'anshilebs banner.png|frameless|30x30px]] [[T'anshilebs]]
|9 Feb 2025-5 July 2025
|Successor to South Arbustivum after the CMCxplosion; turned into a territory solely part of T'anshilebs after Vilantnen dissolved.
|-
|-
|[[File:Ngibraltar-banner.png|25px]] || [[Ŋibraltar]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]][[Kyaw Cen]] <br/> [[File:Xarslasja-flag.png|15px]][[Xarslasja]] || 1 July 2024
| [[File:Showhen-banner.png|25px]] [[West Showhen Islands]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] <br />[[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]] [[Oberia]]|| 24 July 2024–6 September 2025
| rowspan="2" |[[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]] (Oberia dissolved)
|-
|-
| - || [[Vanstérelle]]|| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|15px]][[Imerchal]] <br/> [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]][[Kyaw Cen]] || 4 May 2024  
|[[File:Avazistan-banner.png|25px]] [[Avazistan]]
|[[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] <br /> [[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]] [[Oberia]]
|20 October 2024-6 September 2025
|-
|-
|[[File:Showhen-banner.png|25px]] || [[West Showhen]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]][[Kyaw Cen]] <br/> [[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]][[Oberia]] || 24 July 2024  
|  [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br /> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Eistówú]] <br /> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024
|
|-
|-
| - || [[Þunan Þár]]|| [[File:Myzhariky-banner.png|15px]][[Myžariky]] <br/> [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]][[Þunan Qumreá]] || 4 May 2024  
| [[File:EKgI_Banner.png|25px]] [[Zhekaus Islands]]|| [[File:South_Amuj_banner.png|15px]] [[South Amuj]] <br /> [[File:Aylongam-banner.png|15px]] [[Aylongam]] || 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024
|
|-
|[[Þunan Þár]]
|[[File:Myzhariky-banner.png|15px]] [[Myžariky]] <br /> [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]]
|16 February 2024<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1207960018390089728</ref>-25 May 2025
| rowspan="3" |Dissolution of Þunan Qumreá
|-
|Crown King Condominium
|[[File:Xarslasja-flag.png|15px]] [[Xarslasja]] <br> [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]]
|1 November 2024-25 May 2025
|-
|[[File:Shroomland-banner.png|25px]] [[Shroomland]]
|[[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] (formerly)
[[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]] (after the [[Ŋeicide]])<br /> [[File:Xtrakva-banner.png|15px]] [[Xtrakva]]
| ? ?? 2024-25 May 2025
|}
|}
== See also ==
[[List of lists]]

Latest revision as of 16:58, 1 December 2025

A condominium is a territory under joint rule by two or more Ŋations.

Warning Warning: This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on Data:Places instead
Condominium Sovereign states responsible Date created Notes
Arbustivum Latium Regnātum
Vilantnen (formerly)
Umraute (formerly)

T'anshilebs

31 December 2024 Was shrunk significantly after the dissolution of Vilantnen.
Ŋibraltar Kdm. Kyaw Cen
Xarslasja
1 July 2024
Exclusive Economic Territory all member states of FERRA 24 April 2025
Whimsopolis Hummland
Evil Scamming Country
15 March 2025
Vanstèrel Imerchal
Kdm. Kyaw Cen
4 May 2024

Historical Condominia

Condominium Sovereign states responsible Lifespan Cause of dissolution
Condominium w/ Fishland Fishland
Xangjûm
???
Oaksby Dróstsiśtsi
Bootland
23 April 2025-May 1 2025 Bootland abandoned territorial claims outside fo Auchentraeth
South Arbustivum Latium Regnātum
Vilantnen
CMCic Federation
21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025 CMCxplosion
Mziuri Vilantnen

T'anshilebs

9 Feb 2025-5 July 2025 Successor to South Arbustivum after the CMCxplosion; turned into a territory solely part of T'anshilebs after Vilantnen dissolved.
West Showhen Islands Kdm. Kyaw Cen
Oberia
24 July 2024–6 September 2025 Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse (Oberia dissolved)
Avazistan Hummland
Oberia
20 October 2024-6 September 2025
Yqhi Islands Twanland
Eistówú
Hummland
1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024
Zhekaus Islands South Amuj
Aylongam
2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024
Þunan Þár Myžariky
Þunan Qumreá
16 February 2024[1]-25 May 2025 Dissolution of Þunan Qumreá
Crown King Condominium Xarslasja
Þunan Qumreá
1 November 2024-25 May 2025
Shroomland Fishland (formerly)

Þunan Qumreá (after the Ŋeicide)
Xtrakva

? ?? 2024-25 May 2025

See also

List of lists