Vietnamese++: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox language|name=Vietnamese++<br><i>Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ</i>|scripts=Latin|regulator=Adnar|number=2<br>([[Adnagaporp]] and [[Big Amogus]])|usage=Everyday communication|lang-code=avn|country=[[Adnar]]|early-forms=Vietnamese|family=Austroasiatic}} | {{Infobox language|name=Vietnamese++<br><i>Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ</i>|scripts=Latin|regulator=Adnar|number=2<br>([[Adnagaporp]] and [[Big Amogus]])|usage=Everyday communication|lang-code=avn|country=[[Adnar]]|early-forms=Vietnamese|family=Austroasiatic|era=Transcends time itself}} | ||
'''Vietnamese++''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ</span>) is the ŋational language of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out [https://youtu.be/S7RgFM7PHLg this video]. | '''Vietnamese++''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ</span>) is the ŋational language of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out [https://youtu.be/S7RgFM7PHLg this video]. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
I'M NOT DONE YET | I'M NOT DONE YET | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Phonology == | |||
Honestly I don't know how to explain this like. | |||
== Sample vocabulary == | |||
=== Names === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Vietnamese++ for names of people | |||
!Original name | |||
!Vietnamese++ transliteration | |||
!Vietnamese++ native | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adnagaporp]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ád-na-ga-pốp</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ætérnal]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">E-tơ-na</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vĩñ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “eternal”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Agma Schwa]] | |||
(Ŋə) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Sơ-wa</span> | |||
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anuan Nárel]] | |||
(Annwan) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-nu-aŋ Ná-reo</span> | |||
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Aŋ-waŋ</span>) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apollyon]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-pô-ly-doŋ</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astaryuu]] | |||
|A-xơ-ta-du | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Amogus]] | |||
| | |||
|Bák A-mô-gu-xơ | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bi-na-ry</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ñị Fâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “binary”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chronos]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cờ-rô-nô</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hummus]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Hu-mús</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Đậu Hồi</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “chickpeas”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Maj | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Mai-dơ</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marcy Sheikah]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ma-xi Sê-ka</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Pốp-piŋ Con</span> | |||
|Bắp Nổ<ref>Vietnamese++ for “exploding corn”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sq]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Éx-wi</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suqi]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xu-wi</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Szlanty|ßlanty]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xơ-zơ-laŋ-ty</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Total pleb]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pơ-léb</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dân</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:35, 2 October 2025
| Vietnamese++ Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ | |
|---|---|
| Language family | Austroasiatic |
| Early form(s) | Vietnamese |
| Era | Transcends time itself |
| Writing system | Latin |
| Official status | |
| Spoken in | Adnar |
| Regulated by | Adnar |
| Speaker | |
| Number of speakers | 2 (Adnagaporp and Big Amogus) |
| Technical information | |
| Usage | Everyday communication |
| Language code | avn |
Vietnamese++ (Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ) is the ŋational language of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out this video.
For sake of compatibility, some text in Adnar has not been translated to Vietnamese++ yet, instead using regular Vietnamese. Notify Supreme Leader Adnagaporp about these texts so he can update them at once.
I'M NOT DONE YET
Phonology
Honestly I don't know how to explain this like.
Sample vocabulary
Names
| Original name | Vietnamese++ transliteration | Vietnamese++ native |
|---|---|---|
| Accruenewblue | Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu | |
| Adnagaporp | Ád-na-ga-pốp | |
| Ætérnal | E-tơ-na | Vĩñ[1] |
| Agma Schwa
(Ŋə) |
Ág-ma Sơ-wa
(Ŋờ) |
|
| Anuan Nárel
(Annwan) |
A-nu-aŋ Ná-reo
(Aŋ-waŋ) |
|
| Apollyon | A-pô-ly-doŋ | |
| Astaryuu | A-xơ-ta-du | |
| Big Amogus | Bák A-mô-gu-xơ | |
| Binary | Bi-na-ry | Ñị Fâŋ[2] |
| Chronos | Cờ-rô-nô | Thời[3] |
| Hummus | Hu-mús | Đậu Hồi[4] |
| Maj | Mai-dơ | |
| Marcy Sheikah | Ma-xi Sê-ka | |
| Poppingcorn | Pốp-piŋ Con | Bắp Nổ[5] |
| Sq | Éx-wi | |
| Suqi | Xu-wi | |
| ßlanty | Xơ-zơ-laŋ-ty | |
| Total pleb | Tô-ta Pơ-léb | Bìñ Dân[6] |