Vietnamese++: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs)
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs)
Line 23: Line 23:
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]]
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu</span>
|Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam<ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[Adnagaporp]]
|[[Adnagaporp]]
Line 35: Line 35:
|[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə)
|[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Sơ-wa</span><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Sơ-wa</span><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>)
|
|-
|Algonquian Basque Pidgin
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ao-gon-ki-ân Bás-we Píd-gin</span>
|
|-
|Amalaswinþa
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-ma-la-xơ-win-tha</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 54:
|-
|-
|[[Astaryuu]]
|[[Astaryuu]]
|A-xơ-ta-du
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-xơ-ta-du</span>
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Big Amogus]]
|[[Big Amogus]]
|
|
|Bák A-mô-gu-xơ
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bák A-mô-gu-xơ</span>
|-
|-
|[[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]]
|[[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]]
Line 60: Line 68:
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cờ-rô-nô</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cờ-rô-nô</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref>
|-
|[[User:Cinthyr|Cinthyr]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xiñ-tia-rơ</span>
|
|-
|Elordenador
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">E-lốt-đen-na-đo</span>
|
|-
|Hexagonos
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Hék-xa-gon-nós</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Lục Giác</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “hexagon”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[Hummus]]
|[[Hummus]]
Line 72: Line 92:
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ma-xi Sê-ka</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ma-xi Sê-ka</span>
|
|
|-
|[[Namnak Xhesas]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Nam-nắk Sê-xás</span>
|
|-
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ao-lâu Xơ-lai</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Fạm Ñâŋ Lươŋ Lẹo</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “sly criminal”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
Line 79: Line 107:
|[[Sq]]
|[[Sq]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Éx-wi</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Éx-wi</span>
|
|-
|[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xơ-te-moŋ</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 123:
|[[Total pleb]]
|[[Total pleb]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pơ-léb</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pơ-léb</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dân</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref>
|-
|[[User:Viklo]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vík-cơ-lô</span>
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:57, 2 October 2025

Vietnamese++
Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ
Language familyAustroasiatic
Early form(s)Vietnamese
EraTranscends time itself
Writing systemLatin
Official status
Spoken inAdnar
Regulated byAdnar
Speaker
Number of speakers2
(Adnagaporp and Big Amogus)
Technical information
UsageEveryday communication
Language codeavn


Vietnamese++ (Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ) is the ŋational language of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out this video.

For sake of compatibility, some text in Adnar has not been translated to Vietnamese++ yet, instead using regular Vietnamese. Notify Supreme Leader Adnagaporp about these texts so he can update them at once.

I'M NOT DONE YET

Phonology

Honestly I don't know how to explain this like.

Sample vocabulary

Names

Vietnamese++ for names of people
Original name Vietnamese++ transliteration Vietnamese++ native
Accruenewblue Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam[1]
Adnagaporp Ád-na-ga-pốp
Ætérnal E-tơ-na Vĩñ[2]
Agma Schwa
(Ŋə)
Ág-ma Sơ-wa
(Ŋờ)
Algonquian Basque Pidgin Ao-gon-ki-ân Bás-we Píd-gin
Amalaswinþa A-ma-la-xơ-win-tha
Anuan Nárel
(Annwan)
A-nu-aŋ Ná-reo
(Aŋ-waŋ)
Apollyon A-pô-ly-doŋ
Astaryuu A-xơ-ta-du
Big Amogus Bák A-mô-gu-xơ
Binary Bi-na-ry Ñị Fâŋ[3]
Chronos Cờ-rô-nô Thời[4]
Cinthyr Xiñ-tia-rơ
Elordenador E-lốt-đen-na-đo
Hexagonos Hék-xa-gon-nós Lục Giác[5]
Hummus Hu-mús Đậu Hồi[6]
Maj Mai-dơ
Marcy Sheikah Ma-xi Sê-ka
Namnak Xhesas Nam-nắk Sê-xás
Outlaw Sly Ao-lâu Xơ-lai Fạm Ñâŋ Lươŋ Lẹo[7]
Poppingcorn Pốp-piŋ Con Bắp Nổ[8]
Sq Éx-wi
Stemon Xơ-te-moŋ
Suqi Xu-wi
ßlanty Xơ-zơ-laŋ-ty
Total pleb Tô-ta Pơ-léb Bìñ Dâŋ[9]
User:Viklo Vík-cơ-lô
  1. Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”
  2. Vietnamese++ for “eternal”
  3. Vietnamese++ for “binary”
  4. Vietnamese++ for “time”
  5. Vietnamese++ for “hexagon”
  6. Vietnamese++ for “chickpeas”
  7. Vietnamese++ for “sly criminal”
  8. Vietnamese++ for “exploding corn”
  9. Vietnamese++ for “commoner”