Syim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Current Parties == | == Current Parties == | ||
[[File: | [[File:Syim1VI2025.png|thumb|The composition of the Syim as of 1 June 2025]] | ||
As per election of 1 June 2025, these are the parties in the Syim and their puselyn'd: | |||
'''Apsutsĭali Kirahit''' has won a majority of seats (27), with 57% of votes. As such, the party also has one Syimfax. | |||
These are the members of the Syim from the Apsutsĭali Kirahit party: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! rowspan="28" | | |||
!Name | |||
!Time in Syim | |||
|- | |||
|Pitar Arhyh | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Piŭlos Fules''' | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Extir Arh | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Qmierys Haffg | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Mitaus Ak' | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Lef' Tsilas | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Mor Axyt | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Amorian K'aler | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Pitar K'aler | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Johnim Berhh | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Wormsiny Ourskin | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Farg Ams | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Extir Malk | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Canheer Goth | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Helias Estulion | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Maru Haĭ | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Retyr Far | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Rfveo Vvevech | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Aleksander Majkòwsczi | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Ĭotam Tser | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Ĭyŭ Ul | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Nuŭ EIE-E | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Aŭdi | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Wowowa Wow | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Ŭi ŭi | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Hypian Extyr | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|- | |||
|Bal Salim | |||
|1 June 2025- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:35, 1 June 2025
Syim (Toli pron.: /sʏjm/) is the democraticly elected body of law of Aprux Mexyrhat consisting of 47 puselyn'd.
It was brought into law on 1 June 2025, and an election, which is bound to be taking place evey 30 days, was scheduled on the same date.
Structure
Election
The Syim is elected evey 30 days, starting from 1 June 2025, by all Aprux Mexyrhat citizens. Each citizen is given a voting card, in which they mark what procentage of seats should each party hold.
The distribution of seats is calculated by adding each respective parties procentage points, and dividing them by number of citizens × 100%.
Competitions
The Syim proposes and passes law, with an absolute majority needed to pass a law.
Current Parties

As per election of 1 June 2025, these are the parties in the Syim and their puselyn'd:
Apsutsĭali Kirahit has won a majority of seats (27), with 57% of votes. As such, the party also has one Syimfax.
These are the members of the Syim from the Apsutsĭali Kirahit party:
| Name | Time in Syim | |
|---|---|---|
| Pitar Arhyh | 1 June 2025- | |
| Piŭlos Fules | 1 June 2025- | |
| Extir Arh | 1 June 2025- | |
| Qmierys Haffg | 1 June 2025- | |
| Mitaus Ak' | 1 June 2025- | |
| Lef' Tsilas | 1 June 2025- | |
| Mor Axyt | 1 June 2025- | |
| Amorian K'aler | 1 June 2025- | |
| Pitar K'aler | 1 June 2025- | |
| Johnim Berhh | 1 June 2025- | |
| Wormsiny Ourskin | 1 June 2025- | |
| Farg Ams | 1 June 2025- | |
| Extir Malk | 1 June 2025- | |
| Canheer Goth | 1 June 2025- | |
| Helias Estulion | 1 June 2025- | |
| Maru Haĭ | 1 June 2025- | |
| Retyr Far | 1 June 2025- | |
| Rfveo Vvevech | 1 June 2025- | |
| Aleksander Majkòwsczi | 1 June 2025- | |
| Ĭotam Tser | 1 June 2025- | |
| Ĭyŭ Ul | 1 June 2025- | |
| Nuŭ EIE-E | 1 June 2025- | |
| Aŭdi | 1 June 2025- | |
| Wowowa Wow | 1 June 2025- | |
| Ŭi ŭi | 1 June 2025- | |
| Hypian Extyr | 1 June 2025- | |
| Bal Salim | 1 June 2025- |