City status in the Kyawcenni Realm: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Cities in the [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]''' are defined as settlements with at least one ''Storridge Bildiŋ'' and a town hall or a town serving as the capital of a Kyawcenni federal subject. A town can also be considered a city for historical reasons. There are currently four cities in the kingdom.
'''Cities in the [[Kyawcenni Realm]]''' are defined as settlements with at least one ''Storridge Bildiŋ'' and a town hall or a town serving as the capital of a Kyawcenni federal subject. A town can also be considered a city for historical reasons. There are currently five cities in the kingdom.


==List of cities==
==List of cities==
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Name !! Federal Subject !! Started construction !! Obtained city status
!data-sort-type="Name"| Name !! Federal Subject !! Started construction !! Obtained city status
|-
|[[Bernca]] || [[Pyuwa]] || 02 September 2024 || 02 September 2024
|-
|[[Feṡegarād]] || Pyuwa || 31 August 2024 || 31 August 2024
|-
|[[Fotōṡnisa]] || Pyuwa || 24 August 2024 || 24 August 2024
|-
|-
|[[Kiryac Yikow]] || [[Territory of Monke Island]] || 03 March 2025 || 03 March 2025
|[[Kiryac Yikow]] || [[Territory of Monke Island]] || 03 March 2025 || 03 March 2025
Line 10: Line 16:
|-
|-
|[[Parkow]]<ref>Until 27 April known as ''Kyaw Cen City'', before 17 March just ''Kyaw Cen''<br>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1218954297610342483</ref> || [[Republic of Kyaw Cen]] || 19 November 2023 || 19 November 2023
|[[Parkow]]<ref>Until 27 April known as ''Kyaw Cen City'', before 17 March just ''Kyaw Cen''<br>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1218954297610342483</ref> || [[Republic of Kyaw Cen]] || 19 November 2023 || 19 November 2023
|-
|[[Pòrt d’Avets]] || [[Republic of Shingtsun]] (''[[Vansterèl]]'') || 23 April 2025 || ???
|-
|-
|[[Port Marcy]] || [[Republic of Marcyland]] || 05 November 2023 || 05 November 2023
|[[Port Marcy]] || [[Republic of Marcyland]] || 05 November 2023 || 05 November 2023
|-
|-
|[[Yija]] || [[Republic of Shingtsun]] || 04 February 2024 || 04 February 2024
|[[Yija]] || Republic of Shingtsun || 04 February 2024 || 04 February 2024
|-
|[[Zelenȷ Ħib]] || Pyuwa || 24 August 2024 || 24 August 2024
|}
|}


==Notes and References==
==Notes and References==

Latest revision as of 22:22, 8 July 2025

Cities in the Kyawcenni Realm are defined as settlements with at least one Storridge Bildiŋ and a town hall or a town serving as the capital of a Kyawcenni federal subject. A town can also be considered a city for historical reasons. There are currently five cities in the kingdom.

List of cities

Name Federal Subject Started construction Obtained city status
Bernca Pyuwa 02 September 2024 02 September 2024
Feṡegarād Pyuwa 31 August 2024 31 August 2024
Fotōṡnisa Pyuwa 24 August 2024 24 August 2024
Kiryac Yikow Territory of Monke Island 03 March 2025 03 March 2025
Ŋibraltar Territory of Ŋibraltar 10 July 2024 11 July 2024
Parkow[1] Republic of Kyaw Cen 19 November 2023 19 November 2023
Pòrt d’Avets Republic of Shingtsun (Vansterèl) 23 April 2025 ???
Port Marcy Republic of Marcyland 05 November 2023 05 November 2023
Yija Republic of Shingtsun 04 February 2024 04 February 2024
Zelenȷ Ħib Pyuwa 24 August 2024 24 August 2024

Notes and References

  1. Until 27 April known as Kyaw Cen City, before 17 March just Kyaw Cen
    https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1218954297610342483