Madness Multiverse Mansion/Research Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| φ (~1.618) | | φ (~1.618) | ||
| Getting Otslahue unrecognized by Imerchal<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1402221750561013791]</ref> | | Getting Otslahue unrecognized by Imerchal<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1402221750561013791]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[popping_corn]] | |||
| φ (~1.618) | |||
| Getting Maize unrecognized by Imerchal<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1402221750561013791]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 5 August 2025
Office of Society
| Name | Points | Reasoning for last change |
|---|---|---|
| Lilly | φ (~1.618) | Getting Otslahue unrecognized by Imerchal[1] |
| popping_corn | φ (~1.618) | Getting Maize unrecognized by Imerchal[2] |
Office of Numbers
Physical constants
Gravity in Nguhcraft is 32 m/s², as opposed to ~10 m/s² like in Spectradom.
Office of Order
Cosmicsort
A variant of the Miraclesort algorithm generated with the Office of Intervention. Electronic binary logic systems are known to be susceptible to "tragically inverted bits", or TIBs, which are thought to be caused by cosmic rays. Cosmicsort uses exclusively these. The program itself does nothing but check if the list is sorted, while TIBs occur to the data to sort it.