Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


==Members==
==Members==
As of April 2025, the KBU consists of four broadcasting companies.
As of May 2025, the KBU consists of three broadcasting companies.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Region !! Logo !! Name !! Abbreviation
! Region !! Logo !! Name !! Abbreviation
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|link=|15px]][[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Vansterèl]] ||  || [[Radio Vansterèl]]<ref>Operated by the [[Imerchali Office for Audiovisual Broadcast]]</ref> || RV{{Citation needed}}
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|link=|15px]][[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Vansterèl]] ||  || [[Radio Vansterèl]]<ref>Operated by the [[Imerchali Office for Audiovisual Broadcast]]</ref> || RV{{Citation needed}}
|-
| [[File:Monke-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Monke Island]] || [[File:VoKC.png|80px|frameless]] || [[Voice of Kyaw Cen]] || VoKC
|}
|}


==Footnotes==
==Footnotes==
[[Category:Kyaw Cen]]

Latest revision as of 18:41, 13 August 2025

Logo of the Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union
Logo

The Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union or KBU is an alliance of broadcasting agencies in the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen.

Members

As of May 2025, the KBU consists of three broadcasting companies.

Region Logo Name Abbreviation
Rep. Kyaw Cen Radio Kyaw Cen RKC
Shingtsun Yijan Broadcasting YB
Vansterèl Radio Vansterèl[1] RV[citation needed]

Footnotes