Infra-Kashubian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Phonology == | == Phonology == | ||
''<big>Crimes against God in progress...</big>'' | ''<big>Crimes against God in progress...</big>'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''VOWELS''' | |||
|Front | |||
|Central | |||
|Back | |||
|- | |||
|Close | |||
|i ĩ | |||
| | |||
|u ũ | |||
|- | |||
|Close-mid | |||
|e | |||
| | |||
|o | |||
|- | |||
|Middle | |||
| | |||
|ə ə̃ ə: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open-mid | |||
|ε ɛ̃ | |||
|ɞ | |||
|ɔ ɔ̃ | |||
|- | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|a ã | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prelabialized | |||
|<sup>w</sup>ε <sup>w</sup>i | |||
|<sup>w</sup>a | |||
|<sup>w</sup>u <sup>w</sup>ɔ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''CONSONANTS''' | |||
|Labial | |||
|Dental | |||
|Alveolar | |||
|Palatal | |||
|Velar | |||
|- | |||
|Nasal | |||
|m | |||
|n | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plosive | |||
|p b p’ b’ | |||
|t d t’ d’ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|k g k’ g’ q ɢ | |||
|- | |||
|Affricate | |||
| | |||
|ts dz | |||
|tʃ dʒ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fricative | |||
|f v | |||
|s z | |||
|ʃ ʒ r̝ | |||
| | |||
|x ɣ | |||
|- | |||
|Approximant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|l ɬ ɮ | |||
|j | |||
|w | |||
|- | |||
|Trill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|r | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Orthography == | |||
== Grammar == | == Grammar == | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 14 September 2025
Infra-Kashubian is a language on the ŋuhmetic spectrum with language juice denser than God-approved languages. It comes imiedietly after Kashubian[/ 1] on the spectrum.
Phonology
Crimes against God in progress...
| VOWELS | Front | Central | Back |
| Close | i ĩ | u ũ | |
| Close-mid | e | o | |
| Middle | ə ə̃ ə: | ||
| Open-mid | ε ɛ̃ | ɞ | ɔ ɔ̃ |
| Open | a ã | ||
| Prelabialized | wε wi | wa | wu wɔ |
| CONSONANTS | Labial | Dental | Alveolar | Palatal | Velar |
| Nasal | m | n | |||
| Plosive | p b p’ b’ | t d t’ d’ | k g k’ g’ q ɢ | ||
| Affricate | ts dz | tʃ dʒ | |||
| Fricative | f v | s z | ʃ ʒ r̝ | x ɣ | |
| Approximant | l ɬ ɮ | j | w | ||
| Trill | r |
Orthography
Grammar
Crimes against God in progress...
Refrences
- ↑ The Russian Wikipedia is suprisngly the most throughout article about the Kashubian language. English Wikipedia is flawed in that regard, and Polish one is terrible. And, well, Kashubian Wikipedia itself is...as usual.