List of "gaming" Variations: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|resqaming
|resqaming
|unresqaming
|unresqaming
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Ætérnal]]
|æmíng
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 47:
|-
|-
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|sliming<ref>Almost exclusively used by [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]].</ref>
|sliming
|
|unsliming
|
|resliming
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 80:
|uncinaming
|uncinaming
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Hummus]]
|humming
|unhumming
|rehumming
|
|
|
|
Line 76: Line 96:
|
|
|}<references />
|}<references />
== In Other Languages ==
== In Other Languages ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"

Latest revision as of 00:40, 11 October 2025

Gaming has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all.

sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.[citation needed]

In English

Player "gaming" "ungaming" "regaming" "unregaming" "tempgaming" "tempregaming"[1] "tempungaming" *"tempreungaming"[2]
sq sqaming unsqaming resqaming unresqaming
Ætérnal æmíng
Agma Schwa agming
Outlaw Sly sliming unsliming resliming
StemonWasHere stemonishere stemonwashere stemonishereagain *stemonwashereagain
Suwi sueing
Cinthyr cinaming uncinaming
Hummus humming unhumming rehumming
  1. only attested once
  2. not attested

In Other Languages

Language Player (if applicable) "gaming" "ungaming" "regaming" "unregaming"
Viossa sq sqpil kundrsqpil gjensqpil kundrgjensqpil