List of "gaming" Variations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outlaw Sly]] | |[[Outlaw Sly]] | ||
|sliming | |sliming | ||
| | |unsliming | ||
| | |resliming | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|uncinaming | |uncinaming | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hummus]] | |||
|humming | |||
|unhumming | |||
|rehumming | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 00:40, 11 October 2025
Gaming has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all.
sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.[citation needed]
In English
| Player | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" | "tempgaming" | "tempregaming"[1] | "tempungaming" | *"tempreungaming"[2] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sq | sqaming | unsqaming | resqaming | unresqaming | ||||
| Ætérnal | æmíng | |||||||
| Agma Schwa | agming | |||||||
| Outlaw Sly | sliming | unsliming | resliming | |||||
| StemonWasHere | stemonishere | stemonwashere | stemonishereagain | *stemonwashereagain | ||||
| Suwi | sueing | |||||||
| Cinthyr | cinaming | uncinaming | ||||||
| Hummus | humming | unhumming | rehumming |
- ↑ only attested once
- ↑ not attested
In Other Languages
| Language | Player (if applicable) | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viossa | sq | sqpil | kundrsqpil | gjensqpil | kundrgjensqpil |