Order of the East: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Order of the East''' is an [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] order for outstanding measures taken by individuals for the causes of the Far East. It is awarded by the Mexyrfax. It was established on 11 September 2025 | [[File:APXOrderOfTheEast.png|thumb|Order of the East]] | ||
'''Order of the East''' is an [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] order for outstanding measures taken by individuals for the causes of the Far East. It is awarded by the Mexyrfax. It was established on 11 September 2025. | |||
== Criteria and Appointment == | == Criteria and Appointment == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|Being cool af. Great person, realy. | |Being cool af. Great person, realy. | ||
|1 September 2025 | |1 September 2025 | ||
| | |[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nahia of [[Kawäbade|Kawábade]] | |Nahia of [[Kawäbade|Kawábade]] | ||
|Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.<ref group="/">.</ref> | |Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.<ref group="/">Stating "i [sic!] bried 4k pufferfish somewhere under the triangle" in the context of [[The Triangle]].</ref> | ||
|11 September 2025 | |11 September 2025 | ||
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]] | |[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]] | |||
|''Post offico.'' (death) | |||
|12 September | |||
|''None'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suqi]] | |||
|Supporting Aleksanetra of Perhyh through her final moments. | |||
|13 September | |||
|[[Aleksanetra Prime]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Szlanty|ßlanty]] | |||
|Boosting the Nguhcraft discord server so that Ksãndra's favourite emote is back. :azplantreviews: | |||
|16 October | |||
|[[Aleksanetra Prime]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references group="/" /> | <references group="/" /> | ||
== Applications == | == Applications == | ||
If you want to applicate for the order, contact [[KsãndraArkonn]] (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing. | If you want to applicate for the order, contact [[KsãndraArkonn]] (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing. | ||
Latest revision as of 17:24, 16 October 2025

Order of the East is an Aprux Mexyrhat order for outstanding measures taken by individuals for the causes of the Far East. It is awarded by the Mexyrfax. It was established on 11 September 2025.
Criteria and Appointment
For someone to recive the order, they must partake in action, being for a country percived as eastern by the public, a FERRA member state, or Aprux Mexyrhat, leading to:
- Spread of substantial knowledge about the Far East
- The Far East becoming stronger, be that diplomaticly or otherwise
- Prosperity in the Far East, be that cultural or material
Additionaly, each Mexyrfax recives the order post offico - that is, after the end of their term - in both normal and postmortal situations.
Current Holders
| Name | Reason | Date | Mexyrfax |
|---|---|---|---|
| History Teacher[/ 1] | Being cool af. Great person, realy. | 1 September 2025 | Aleksanetra of Perhyh |
| Nahia of Kawábade | Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.[/ 2] | 11 September 2025 | Aleksanetra of Perhyh |
| Aleksanetra of Perhyh | Post offico. (death) | 12 September | None |
| Suqi | Supporting Aleksanetra of Perhyh through her final moments. | 13 September | Aleksanetra Prime |
| ßlanty | Boosting the Nguhcraft discord server so that Ksãndra's favourite emote is back. :azplantreviews: | 16 October | Aleksanetra Prime |
- ↑ He teached me from classes 1-3 of seconadary school, on 1 September 2025 I learned that he could not stand the state of the school and left. Good on him.
- ↑ Stating "i [sic!] bried 4k pufferfish somewhere under the triangle" in the context of The Triangle.
Applications
If you want to applicate for the order, contact KsãndraArkonn (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing.