Nervous November: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436332538581745799 “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard] | |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436332538581745799 “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard] | ||
|[[The Sirenguard Times]] | |[[The Sirenguard Times]] | ||
|- | |||
|8th November 2025 | |||
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | |||
|[[Bil Bazar]] denies any wrongdoing on [[Rose Corp]]. part | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436683052767252561 Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing] | |||
|[[The Sirensong]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 9 November 2025
Nervous November is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation.
| Date | Event | Description | Discord message | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th November 2025 | 4,000 Kaema Murder | A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema. | I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks | Āwjāŋŋāj |
| A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks. | Reply: I think the OP is dead | |||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasination | Admin Sam closes “Fuck Myranism” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader | “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed | ||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit Adnar in order to attempt to connect with Big Amogus | Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus | Gulf Today | ||
| The plan was ridiculed by Supreme Leader of Adnar | supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid | Unknown | ||
| Admin Sam reopens “Fuck Myranism” thread | I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| 6th November 2025 | Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar | "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar | Gulf Today | |
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin | “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar | |||
| Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be Connor Hayes | Well shit | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader | Tarpoenstad Daily | |||
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members | |||
| Will there actually be a referendum? | The Sirensong | |||
| 7th November 2025 | "Depetal Sirenguard"Movement | "Depetal Sirenguard" labelled a "violent movement" by right-wing news outlet Above the Horizon | What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean? | Above the Horizon |
| A Harpy Telecom employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice. | I'm exposing Harpy Telecom | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | Eric Watkins calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard. | “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard | The Sirenguard Times | |
| 8th November 2025 | "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | Bil Bazar denies any wrongdoing on Rose Corp. part | Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing | The Sirensong |