Suqi's Territories: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past
|Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past
|-
|-
|[[File:Kiłtmo Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kiłtmo]]'''
|[[File:Kiłtmo Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kiłtmo|Kıltmo]]'''
|active
|active
|Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants
|Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants
|}
|}
The Realm of Madness and Pelialis no longer exist.


== Bases ==
== Bases ==
Line 49: Line 50:
|erased
|erased
|Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms
|Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms
|-
|'''Farm Base'''
|erased
|Small mountainside house with large frontyard farm
|-
|-
|[[Juya Gwaña|'''Juya Gwaña''']]
|[[Juya Gwaña|'''Juya Gwaña''']]
Line 54: Line 59:
|Pretty archipelago
|Pretty archipelago
|}
|}
Ice Land, the artipelago, and the Farm Base no longer exist.


== Areas of Activity ==
== Areas of Activity ==
Line 63: Line 69:
|-
|-
|[[File:ɢquhũɴǃqʼħə́χ Banner.png|40x40px]] [[ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm|'''ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm''']]
|[[File:ɢquhũɴǃqʼħə́χ Banner.png|40x40px]] [[ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm|'''ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm''']]
|stagnant
|de-claimed
|Deep dark biome with ancient city, territory is limited to Y levels below –51, not above
|Deep dark biome with ancient city, territory is limited to Y levels below –51, not above
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 76:
|Sculk conversion area, successor to Realm of Madness
|Sculk conversion area, successor to Realm of Madness
|}
|}
ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm no longer exists.

Latest revision as of 02:19, 24 December 2025

Not to be confused with Sq's Territories, which is a ŋation owned by Sq.

This article exists to show the distinction between different types of Suqi's territories, namely ŋations, bases, and areas of activity.

Ŋations

Suqi's ŋations are territories with a government and defined borders. Ŋations are public or semi-public regions, and can contain multiple residents. Such territories include:

Name Status Description
Realm of Madness defunct Silly country with a theme of evil
Pelialis defunct Silly country made of just really small islands
Coldba (Cuba) active Crumbling empire holding onto dying dreams of the past
Kıltmo active Taylor Swift museum, now with Iskelan immigrants

The Realm of Madness and Pelialis no longer exist.

Bases

Suqi's bases are territories with no government that hold Suqi's belongings. Bases are regions exclusively owned and lived in by Suqi. Such territories include:

Name Status Description
Ice Land erased Ice archipelago full of farms
Cuban Water House abandoned Flooded underground house with glowstone walls and a failed slime farm
Cuban Moon House abandoned Fancy house shaped like crescent moon with redstone doors
Artipelago erased Underdeveloped mushroom islands named after phonetics terms
Farm Base erased Small mountainside house with large frontyard farm
Juya Gwaña active Pretty archipelago

Ice Land, the artipelago, and the Farm Base no longer exist.

Areas of Activity

Suqi's areas of activity are territories where Suqi is creating a build or builds, but do not have defined or relevant borders. Areas of activites are welcomed by Suqi to be claimed by another party so long as Suqi's activities remain unimpeded.

Name Status Description
ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm de-claimed Deep dark biome with ancient city, territory is limited to Y levels below –51, not above
Madlands active Sculk conversion area, successor to Realm of Madness

ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm no longer exists.