Agencies of Chaos: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
Created page with "The '''Agencies of Chaos''' are a organization working in the Land of Chaos to promote unity and interaction between the ŋations within the continent. This organization is composed of multiple individual agencies which each focus on a specific way to bring about whimsy and development of the interchaotic ŋations. == Agencies == The people involved in each agency get to decide how it is structured in order to best suit its function. {| class="wikitable" ! data-sort..."
 
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Agencies of Chaos''' are a organization working in the [[Land of Chaos]] to promote unity and interaction between the ŋations within the continent. This organization is composed of multiple individual agencies which each focus on a specific way to bring about whimsy and development of the interchaotic ŋations.
The '''Agencies of Chaos''' are a organization based in the [[Realm of Madness]] working to promote unity and interaction between the ŋations in the [[Land of Chaos]]. The organization is composed of multiple individual agencies which each focus on a specific way to bring about whimsy and development of the interchaotic ŋations.


== Agencies ==
== Agencies ==
The people involved in each agency get to decide how it is structured in order to best suit its function.
The people involved in each agency get to decide how it is structured in order to best suit its function. As it stands, anyone can create whichever project they like for a particular agency and everyone has equal say in what occurs. It is important to note that .the names of the agencies are only comical, they are indeed culturally beneficial.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! data-sort-type="Name" |
! data-sort-type="Name" |
!Function
!Function
!Projects
!Projects
|-
!Agency of Indoctrination
|Education
|
|-
|-
!Agency of Stealing Money
!Agency of Stealing Money
|Economy
|Economy
|
|[[Union of Chaos]]
|-
!Agency of ???
|Travel
|[[Chaos by Land Initiative]]
|-
|-
!Agency of God
!Agency of Sin
|Religion
|Religion
|
|
Line 28: Line 20:
|
|
|-
|-
!Agency of Gibberish
!Agency of Indoctrination
|Language
|Education
|
|
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 27:
|Food
|Food
|
|
|-
!Agency of Gibberish
|Language
|
|-
!Agency of Aimlessness
|Travel
|[[Chaos by Land Initiative]]
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 41:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! data-sort-type="Name" |Name
! data-sort-type="Name" |Name
!Involved Personnel
!Agents of Chaos
!Agencies
!Agencies
|-
|[[File:CMCic_Federation_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[CMCic Federation]]'''
|[[CMC]]
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Latium-Regnātum-banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Latium Regnātum]]'''
|[[File:Latium-Regnātum-banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Latium Regnātum]]'''
|[[theidealist]]
|[[theidealist]]
|
|?
|-
|-
|[[File:The_Flag_of_the_Realm_of_Madness.png|40x40px]] '''[[The Realm of Madness|Realm of Madness, The]]'''
|[[File:The_Flag_of_the_Realm_of_Madness.png|40x40px]] '''[[The Realm of Madness|Realm of Madness, The]]'''
|[[Suqi]]
|[[Suqi]]
|
|all agencies
|-
|-
|[[File:Banner_vilantnen.png|40x40px]] '''[[Vilantnen]]'''
|[[File:Banner_vilantnen.png|40x40px]] '''[[Vilantnen]]'''
|[[sq]]
|[[sq]]
|
|all agencies
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:14, 30 April 2025

The Agencies of Chaos are a organization based in the Realm of Madness working to promote unity and interaction between the ŋations in the Land of Chaos. The organization is composed of multiple individual agencies which each focus on a specific way to bring about whimsy and development of the interchaotic ŋations.

Agencies

The people involved in each agency get to decide how it is structured in order to best suit its function. As it stands, anyone can create whichever project they like for a particular agency and everyone has equal say in what occurs. It is important to note that .the names of the agencies are only comical, they are indeed culturally beneficial.

Function Projects
Agency of Stealing Money Economy Union of Chaos
Agency of Sin Religion
Agency of Propaganda History
Agency of Indoctrination Education
Agency of Gluttony Food
Agency of Gibberish Language
Agency of Aimlessness Travel Chaos by Land Initiative

Member Ŋations

The ŋations who have expressed a desire to join the Agencies of Chaos are

Name Agents of Chaos Agencies
Latium Regnātum theidealist ?
Realm of Madness, The Suqi all agencies
Vilantnen sq all agencies