List of ducks: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sq (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|[[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
|[[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
|Shrine
|Shrine
| -
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
Line 31: Line 31:
|Southern Border
|Southern Border
|Border
|Border
| -
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
Line 41: Line 41:
|Tiban Ducks
|Tiban Ducks
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 51: Line 51:
|Port Duck of Perhyh
|Port Duck of Perhyh
|Maritime Shrine
|Maritime Shrine
| -
|
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
Line 61: Line 61:
|Maritime Bouy Ducks
|Maritime Bouy Ducks
|Border
|Border
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 71: Line 71:
|[[The Giant of Aita]]
|[[The Giant of Aita]]
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 81: Line 81:
|Gift Duck
|Gift Duck
|Gift, Monument
|Gift, Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
Line 87: Line 87:
|Diorite and Granite
|Diorite and Granite
|[[Balloon World]]
|[[Balloon World]]
| -
|
|[[Saithe's Castle]]
|[[Saithe's Castle]]
|Gift Duck
|Gift Duck
|Gift, Monument
|Gift, Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 101: Line 101:
|Port Duck of Kiatut
|Port Duck of Kiatut
|Maritime Shrine
|Maritime Shrine
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 111: Line 111:
|Duck of Kar
|Duck of Kar
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 121: Line 121:
|Duck of God
|Duck of God
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 131: Line 131:
|All-natural duck
|All-natural duck
|Gift, Monument
|Gift, Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
Line 141: Line 141:
|Claim duck
|Claim duck
|Claim duck
|Claim duck
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 161: Line 161:
|[[Perhyh]]
|[[Perhyh]]
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 171: Line 171:
|[[Perhyh]]
|[[Perhyh]]
|Monument
|Monument
| -
|
|-
|1
|12 May 2025
|Ochre Froglights, Oak Slab
|[[Balloon World]]
|[[Paz Kiiam]]
|
|Gift Duck
|Gift, Monument
|[[sq]]
|-
|1
|15 June 2025
|Spruce, Bamboo
|[[Land of Chaos]]
|[[Vilantnen]]
|[[Vipolis]]
|Gift Duck
|Monument
|[[sq]]
|}
|}


Line 193: Line 213:
|Possibly KIA
|Possibly KIA
|Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent
|Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent
| -
|
| -
|
|[[Kies-Spucke]] and Coconutt
|[[Kies-Spucke]] and Coconutt
|Kies-Spucke group
|Kies-Spucke group
| -
|
| -
|
|-
|-
|Few-hundred
|Few-hundred
Line 204: Line 224:
|Possibly KIA
|Possibly KIA
|All
|All
| -
|
| -
|
|Ducktown, encompasing areas
|Ducktown, encompasing areas
|The Main Duck Group
|The Main Duck Group
|few-dozen People
|few-dozen People
| -
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 219: Line 239:
|[[Perhyh]] (built in)
|[[Perhyh]] (built in)
|[[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
|[[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
| -
|
|"Idk how i lost it" ~Ksandra
|"Idk how i lost it" ~Ksandra
|}
|}
Line 253: Line 273:
| -
| -
|Relocated
|Relocated
| -
|
| -
|
|Amethyst
|Amethyst
| - (original), [[Balloon World]] (relocated)
| - (original), [[Balloon World]] (relocated)
Line 261: Line 281:
| -, [[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
| -, [[Perhyh Duck Shrine]]
|''Unknown''
|''Unknown''
|-
|1
|6 May 2025
|Relocated (14 June 2025)
|
|
|Gold Block
|[[Balloon World]]
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]]
|[[Perhyh]]
|Perhyh
|
|}
|}


Line 267: Line 299:
File:2025-04-25 17.30.49.png|Port Duck of [[Perhyh]].
File:2025-04-25 17.30.49.png|Port Duck of [[Perhyh]].
File:2025-04-28 17.08.11.png|Bouy Duck
File:2025-04-28 17.08.11.png|Bouy Duck
File:Huge 2025-05-03 17.29.05.png|ANKA (in [[Perhyh]])
File:2025-05-01 19.17.39.png|Border Ducks in Kiatut
File:2025-05-01 14.54.26.png|Tiban Ducks
File:2025-04-27 10.39.24.png|Basalt Duck
</gallery>
</gallery>

Latest revision as of 01:32, 15 June 2025

Duck groups in the present and planned

Number

(statues)

Date Constructed Material Continent Country Town/County Group Type Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn)
59 22 April 2025 Undyed Terracotta Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Perhyh Duck Shrine Shrine
18 21 April 2025 Undyed Terracotta Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Furset Kiser Southern Border Border
3 23 April 2025 Undyed Terracotta Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Kiser Tiban Ducks Monument
1 25 April 2025 Lapis Lazuli and Stone Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Port Duck of Perhyh Maritime Shrine
9 28-29 April 2025 Red, yellow and white wool, wood slabs, stone buttons, redstone torches Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Maritime Bouy Ducks Border
1 Not yet built Cobblestone, Stone, Smooth Stone Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Furset Kiser The Giant of Aita Monument
1 26 April 2025 Diorite Balloon World Paz Kiiam Gift Duck Gift, Monument
4 26 April 2025 Diorite and Granite Balloon World Saithe's Castle Gift Duck Gift, Monument
1 26 April 2025 Undyed Terracotta Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Furset Kiser Port Duck of Kiatut Maritime Shrine
1 27 April 2025 Smooth Basalt Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Kiser Duck of Kar Monument
1 30 April 2025 Copper Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Kiser Duck of God Monument
1 30 April 2025 Moss block, eyeblossom, berry bush, pale oak buttons, copper slab Balloon World T'anshilebs All-natural duck Gift, Monument
5 1 May 2025 Undyed Terracotta, Lamps Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Claim duck Claim duck
1 3 May 2025 White Wool, Birch fence, buttons, signs, slab Greenland Coldba (Cuba) Station Street, Chillvana ANKA Furniture, Gift Fin
1 6 May 2025 Gold blocks Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Perhyh Monument
1 11 May 2025 Mossy Cobblestone Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Perhyh Monument
1 12 May 2025 Ochre Froglights, Oak Slab Balloon World Paz Kiiam Gift Duck Gift, Monument sq
1 15 June 2025 Spruce, Bamboo Land of Chaos Vilantnen Vipolis Gift Duck Monument sq

Missing statues

Number

(Statues)

Date Constructed Status Material Continent Country Town Group Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn) Notes
Few-dozen 2023/2024 Possibly KIA Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent Kies-Spucke and Coconutt Kies-Spucke group
Few-hundred 2023/2024 Possibly KIA All Ducktown, encompasing areas The Main Duck Group few-dozen People
1 2025 MIA terracotta Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh (built in) Perhyh Duck Shrine "Idk how i lost it" ~Ksandra

Destroyed and relocated statues and groups

Number (Statues) Date Constructed Status % Destroyed Cause of destruction/relocation Material Continent Country Town Group Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn)
1 2024 Destroyed 100% Lava-induced fire Pink Wool - - Ducktown The Main Duck Group Ava
1 - Relocated Amethyst - (original), Balloon World (relocated) -, Aprux Mexyrhat -, Perhyh -, Perhyh Duck Shrine Unknown
1 6 May 2025 Relocated (14 June 2025) Gold Block Balloon World Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh Perhyh

Gallery