Latin alphabet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Latin''' or '''Kyawcenni Latin alphabet''' (from [[Kyawcenni]] ''latin'' meaning ''order''{{citation needed}}) is the most widely used writing system in [[Nguhcraft]]. | The '''Latin''' or '''Kyawcenni Latin alphabet''' (from [[Kyawcenni]] ''latin'' meaning ''order''{{citation needed}}) is the most widely used writing system in [[Nguhcraft]]. | ||
== List of letters == | |||
There are 26 base letters in the Latin alphabet. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Letter<ref>Uppercase and lowercase</ref> !! Common romanization<ref>Romanization for the uppercase and lowercase letters respectively</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Aa || Aa | |||
|- | |||
| Bb || Bb | |||
|- | |||
| Cc || Cc | |||
|- | |||
| Dd || Dd | |||
|- | |||
| Ee || Ee | |||
|- | |||
| Ff || Ff | |||
|- | |||
| Gg || Gg | |||
|- | |||
| Hh || Hh | |||
|- | |||
| Ii || Ii | |||
|- | |||
| Jj || Jj | |||
|- | |||
| Kk || Kk | |||
|- | |||
| Ll || Ll | |||
|- | |||
| Mm || Mm | |||
|- | |||
| Nn || Nn | |||
|- | |||
| Oo || Oo | |||
|- | |||
| Pp || Pp | |||
|- | |||
| Qq || Qq | |||
|- | |||
| Rr || Rr | |||
|- | |||
| Ss || Ss | |||
|- | |||
| Tt || Tt | |||
|- | |||
| Uu || Uu | |||
|- | |||
| Vv || Vv | |||
|- | |||
| Ww || Ww | |||
|- | |||
| Xx || Xx | |||
|- | |||
| Yy || Yy | |||
|- | |||
| Zz || Zz | |||
|} | |||
== Footnotes == | |||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 9 July 2025
The Latin or Kyawcenni Latin alphabet (from Kyawcenni latin meaning order[citation needed]) is the most widely used writing system in Nguhcraft.
List of letters
There are 26 base letters in the Latin alphabet.
| Letter[1] | Common romanization[2] |
|---|---|
| Aa | Aa |
| Bb | Bb |
| Cc | Cc |
| Dd | Dd |
| Ee | Ee |
| Ff | Ff |
| Gg | Gg |
| Hh | Hh |
| Ii | Ii |
| Jj | Jj |
| Kk | Kk |
| Ll | Ll |
| Mm | Mm |
| Nn | Nn |
| Oo | Oo |
| Pp | Pp |
| Rr | Rr |
| Ss | Ss |
| Tt | Tt |
| Uu | Uu |
| Vv | Vv |
| Ww | Ww |
| Xx | Xx |
| Yy | Yy |
| Zz | Zz |