Adnar’s War on Random Stuffs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Adnar declares war on random things all the time. Originally this article was only meant to record Adnar’s war on timezone but it has now been expanded with the Supreme Leader’s efforts to cover all the nonsensical wars Adnar finds itself fighting. Almost all of these wars ended in decisive Adnar victory because of course it did. | |||
== Adnar vs. Timezone == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Adnar’s wars with the timezone. | |||
!Name of War | |||
!Date | |||
!Happened? | |||
!Timezone Before | |||
!Timezone After | |||
!Results | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War I | |||
|25 August 2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Add | |||
|UTC+7 | |||
|UTC+2 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adnar victory | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War II | |||
|26 October 2025 | |||
|UTC+2 | |||
|UTC+1 | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War III | |||
|20 December 2025 | |||
|UTC+1 | |||
|UTC+7 | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War IV | |||
|02 January 2026 | |||
|UTC+7 | |||
|UTC+1 | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War V | |||
|29 March 2026 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nar | |||
|UTC+1 | |||
|UTC+2 | |||
|<small>TBD</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Timezone War VI | |||
|25 October 2026 | |||
|UTC+2 | |||
|UTC+1 | |||
|<small>TBD</small> | |||
|} | |||
== Adnar vs. ██ ██████ == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Adnar’s wars with Adnagaporp’s university subjects. | |||
!Name of War | |||
!Date | |||
!Happened? | |||
!Results | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Chemistry | |||
|09 January 2026 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Add | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adnar defeat <small>(forecast)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Enterprises and Ethics | |||
|12 January 2026 | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Dynamics and Energy | |||
|16 January 2026 | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Fundamentals of Mathematics | |||
|23 January 2026 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nar | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Computational Thinking | |||
|27 January 2026 | |||
|Adnar victory <small>(forecast)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Adnar vs. Statics and Strength of Materials | |||
|29 January 2026 | |||
|Adnar defeat <small>(forecast)</small> | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 12:33, 17 January 2026
Adnar declares war on random things all the time. Originally this article was only meant to record Adnar’s war on timezone but it has now been expanded with the Supreme Leader’s efforts to cover all the nonsensical wars Adnar finds itself fighting. Almost all of these wars ended in decisive Adnar victory because of course it did.
Adnar vs. Timezone
| Name of War | Date | Happened? | Timezone Before | Timezone After | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adnar vs. Timezone War I | 25 August 2025 | Add | UTC+7 | UTC+2 | Adnar victory |
| Adnar vs. Timezone War II | 26 October 2025 | UTC+2 | UTC+1 | ||
| Adnar vs. Timezone War III | 20 December 2025 | UTC+1 | UTC+7 | ||
| Adnar vs. Timezone War IV | 02 January 2026 | UTC+7 | UTC+1 | ||
| Adnar vs. Timezone War V | 29 March 2026 | Nar | UTC+1 | UTC+2 | TBD |
| Adnar vs. Timezone War VI | 25 October 2026 | UTC+2 | UTC+1 | TBD |
Adnar vs. ██ ██████
| Name of War | Date | Happened? | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adnar vs. Chemistry | 09 January 2026 | Add | Adnar defeat (forecast) |
| Adnar vs. Enterprises and Ethics | 12 January 2026 | ||
| Adnar vs. Dynamics and Energy | 16 January 2026 | ||
| Adnar vs. Fundamentals of Mathematics | 23 January 2026 | Nar | |
| Adnar vs. Computational Thinking | 27 January 2026 | Adnar victory (forecast) | |
| Adnar vs. Statics and Strength of Materials | 29 January 2026 | Adnar defeat (forecast) |