Adnar đồng: Difference between revisions
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) Created page with "The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>) is the ŋational currency of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is a special currency in that it is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource." |
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) m →Symbol |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>) is the ŋational currency of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is | The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>), symbol '''ADN''', commonly shortened to just '''đồng''', is the ŋational currency of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is the only currency in the [[ŋorld]] that is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1317084096341479474/1430305738248425585</ref>. This causes the Adnar đồng to have a 1 : ∞ exchange rate to all other currencies. For obvious reasons, the [[United Ŋations Office of Monetary Affairs|UŊMAO]] refuses to track the Adnar đồng. | ||
In case you still want to know, the official definition is 64 raw copper = 100000 ADN, or 100 kADN. If the price for copper listed on [https://adnar.framer.website/purchase-copper Adnar’s website] is taken into account, which it will never be, 100 kADN = 8/9 diamonds = 64/81 slablets. | |||
== Symbol == | |||
'''ADN''' is the base unit of the Adnar đồng. But due to the insane inflation in Adnar, SI prefixes are added to represent larger amounts of money. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Adnar đồng with SI prefixes. | |||
!Prefix | |||
!In ADN | |||
!Unit name | |||
!Vietnamese++ | |||
|- | |||
|kADN | |||
|10<sup>3</sup> ADN | |||
|kilo-Adnar đồng | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">ki-lô-Áđ-na-đồŋ</span> | |||
|- | |||
|MADN | |||
|10<sup>6</sup> ADN | |||
|mega-Adnar đồng | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">mê-ga-Áđ-na-đồŋ</span> | |||
|- | |||
|GADN | |||
|10<sup>9</sup> ADN | |||
|giga-Adnar đồng | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">gi-ga-Áđ-na-đồŋ</span> | |||
|- | |||
|TADN | |||
|10<sup>12</sup> ADN | |||
|tera-Adnar đồng | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">te-ra-Áđ-na-đồŋ</span> | |||
|} | |||
== Design == | |||
The Adnar đồng is banknote-exclusive and manifested in thin sheets of copper, with the exception of the 1000000000000 ADN “banknote”, which is a massive cuboid block of copper. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Denominations of the Adnar đồng. | |||
!Denomination | |||
!Value in slablets | |||
!Color | |||
!Dimensions (cm) | |||
!Obverse design | |||
!Reverse design | |||
|- | |||
|1000 ADN / 1 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2000 ADN / 2 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5000 ADN / 5 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10000 ADN / 10 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20000 ADN / 20 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50000 ADN / 50 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100000 ADN / 100 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|200000 ADN / 200 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|500000 ADN / 500 kADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1000000000000 ADN / 1 TADN | |||
|0.000 slablets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
Latest revision as of 03:08, 8 December 2025
The Adnar đồng (Áđ-na đồŋ), symbol ADN, commonly shortened to just đồng, is the ŋational currency of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the only currency in the ŋorld that is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource[1]. This causes the Adnar đồng to have a 1 : ∞ exchange rate to all other currencies. For obvious reasons, the UŊMAO refuses to track the Adnar đồng.
In case you still want to know, the official definition is 64 raw copper = 100000 ADN, or 100 kADN. If the price for copper listed on Adnar’s website is taken into account, which it will never be, 100 kADN = 8/9 diamonds = 64/81 slablets.
Symbol
ADN is the base unit of the Adnar đồng. But due to the insane inflation in Adnar, SI prefixes are added to represent larger amounts of money.
| Prefix | In ADN | Unit name | Vietnamese++ |
|---|---|---|---|
| kADN | 103 ADN | kilo-Adnar đồng | ki-lô-Áđ-na-đồŋ |
| MADN | 106 ADN | mega-Adnar đồng | mê-ga-Áđ-na-đồŋ |
| GADN | 109 ADN | giga-Adnar đồng | gi-ga-Áđ-na-đồŋ |
| TADN | 1012 ADN | tera-Adnar đồng | te-ra-Áđ-na-đồŋ |
Design
The Adnar đồng is banknote-exclusive and manifested in thin sheets of copper, with the exception of the 1000000000000 ADN “banknote”, which is a massive cuboid block of copper.
| Denomination | Value in slablets | Color | Dimensions (cm) | Obverse design | Reverse design |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 ADN / 1 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 2000 ADN / 2 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 5000 ADN / 5 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 10000 ADN / 10 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 20000 ADN / 20 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 50000 ADN / 50 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 100000 ADN / 100 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 200000 ADN / 200 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 500000 ADN / 500 kADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||
| 1000000000000 ADN / 1 TADN | 0.000 slablets | ||||