Sheikah language: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Sheikah language''' is said to be the predecessor to the [[Kyawcennic languages]]. | The '''Sheikah language''' is said to be the predecessor to the [[Kyawcennic languages]]. | ||
==Orthography== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Romanization !! IPA | |||
|- | |||
| A || /a/ | |||
|- | |||
| B || /b/ | |||
|- | |||
| C || /ts/ | |||
|- | |||
| D || /d/ | |||
|- | |||
| E || /ɛ/ | |||
|- | |||
| F || /θ/ | |||
|- | |||
| G || /ɡ/ | |||
|- | |||
| H || /x/ | |||
|- | |||
| I || /i/ | |||
|- | |||
| J || /ʒ/ | |||
|- | |||
| K || /k/ | |||
|- | |||
| L || /l/ | |||
|- | |||
| M || /m/ | |||
|- | |||
| N || /n/ | |||
|- | |||
| O || /ɔ/ | |||
|- | |||
| P || /p/ | |||
|- | |||
| Q || /tɕ/ | |||
|- | |||
| R || /r/ | |||
|- | |||
| S || /s/ | |||
|- | |||
| T || /t/ | |||
|- | |||
| U || /ʉ/ | |||
|- | |||
| V || /ɸ/ | |||
|- | |||
| W || /w/ | |||
|- | |||
| X || /ç/ | |||
|- | |||
| Y || /j/ | |||
|- | |||
| Z || /dz/ | |||
|} | |||
==Grammar== | |||
''TBC'' | ''TBC'' | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 11 January 2025
The Sheikah language is said to be the predecessor to the Kyawcennic languages.
Orthography
| Romanization | IPA |
|---|---|
| A | /a/ |
| B | /b/ |
| C | /ts/ |
| D | /d/ |
| E | /ɛ/ |
| F | /θ/ |
| G | /ɡ/ |
| H | /x/ |
| I | /i/ |
| J | /ʒ/ |
| K | /k/ |
| L | /l/ |
| M | /m/ |
| N | /n/ |
| O | /ɔ/ |
| P | /p/ |
| Q | /tɕ/ |
| R | /r/ |
| S | /s/ |
| T | /t/ |
| U | /ʉ/ |
| V | /ɸ/ |
| W | /w/ |
| X | /ç/ |
| Y | /j/ |
| Z | /dz/ |
Grammar
TBC