Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| [[File:Esc-Nguhrovision.png|link=|25px]] [[Evil Scamming Country]] | |||
| [[Chronos]] | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xZfJGuIyLY music to make dogs bark (Prophecies)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''TBD'' | | ''TBD'' | ||
| Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Roader]] | | [[Roader]] | ||
| [https://youtu.be/4Y9mCmaFHOI Sugela Digela] | | [https://youtu.be/4Y9mCmaFHOI Sugela Digela] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 30 May 2025
| Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025 | |
|---|---|
Logo | |
| Date | TBD |
| Hosting Country | Kyaw Cen |
| Venue | likely Parkow Arena, Parkow |
| Presenters | TBD |
| Executive Supervisor | Marcy Sheikah |
| Creative Director | Marcy Sheikah |
Participating countries | |
|
2024←Nguhrovision Song Contest→ | |
The Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025 is set to be the second edition of the Nguhrovision Song Contest held in Parkow, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, following its victory in Pfoas 2024.
Participating countries
| RO | Country | Artist | Song | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBD | Chronos | music to make dogs bark (Prophecies) | ||
| TBD | Roader | Sugela Digela |