Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 76 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.


==Participants==
==Participants==
Line 20: Line 20:
| -7980X, 7980Z
| -7980X, 7980Z
| Tour de Nguh Start
| Tour de Nguh Start
| No
|-
| 77
| ~0X, 0Z
| Spawn
| No
| No
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:02, 7 June 2025

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.

Participants

Completed

- Fin [1]

- Martinawa[2]

Ongoing

- Astaryuu

Known checkpoints

Number Coordinates Name Has Directional Lectern?
1 -7980X, 7980Z Tour de Nguh Start No
77 ~0X, 0Z Spawn No
  1. not completed in order or consecutively
  2. first person to do it in order