Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Finconlangs (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has | The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| -7980X, 7980Z | | -7980X, 7980Z | ||
| Tour de Nguh Start | | Tour de Nguh Start | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| ~0X, 0Z | |||
| Spawn | |||
| No | | No | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 7 June 2025
The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
Ongoing
- Astaryuu
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | No |
| 77 | ~0X, 0Z | Spawn | No |