Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m added stop 2 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Has Directional Lectern? | ! Has Directional Lectern? | ||
! Requires overland travel? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
| Tour de Nguh Start | | Tour de Nguh Start | ||
| No | | No | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| -6355X, 6265Z | |||
| North ʡeteria | |||
| No (nor even a platform) | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 16 June 2025
The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
Ongoing
- Astaryuu
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? | Requires overland travel? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | No | N/A |
| 2 | -6355X, 6265Z | North ʡeteria | No (nor even a platform) | yes |
| 77 | ~0X, 0Z | Spawn | No |