Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
m added stop 2
Line 16: Line 16:
! Name
! Name
! Has Directional Lectern?
! Has Directional Lectern?
! Requires overland travel?
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
Line 21: Line 22:
| Tour de Nguh Start
| Tour de Nguh Start
| No
| No
| N/A
|-
| 2
| -6355X, 6265Z
| North ʡeteria
| No (nor even a platform)
| yes
|-
|-
| 77
| 77

Revision as of 19:34, 16 June 2025

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.

Participants

Completed

- Fin [1]

- Martinawa[2]

Ongoing

- Astaryuu

Known checkpoints

Number Coordinates Name Has Directional Lectern? Requires overland travel?
1 -7980X, 7980Z Tour de Nguh Start No N/A
2 -6355X, 6265Z North ʡeteria No (nor even a platform) yes
77 ~0X, 0Z Spawn No
  1. not completed in order or consecutively
  2. first person to do it in order