Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m added stop 2
m more checkpoints
Line 21: Line 21:
| -7980X, 7980Z
| -7980X, 7980Z
| Tour de Nguh Start
| Tour de Nguh Start
| No
| no
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
| -6355X, 6265Z
| -6355X, 6265Z
| North ʡeteria
| North ʡeteria
| No (nor even a platform)
| no (nor even a platform)
| yes
| yes
|-
| 3
| -8000X, 5075Z
| West Border Island
| yes
| no
|-
| 4
| -5687X, 4830Z
| East Stejvenni Outpost
| no
| no
|-
| 5
| -3987X, 3907Z
| Renoriba
| no
| no
|-
|-
| 77
| 77
| ~0X, 0Z
| ~0X, 0Z
| Spawn
| Spawn
| No
| no
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:12, 16 June 2025

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.

Participants

Completed

- Fin [1]

- Martinawa[2]

Ongoing

- Astaryuu

Known checkpoints

Number Coordinates Name Has Directional Lectern? Requires overland travel?
1 -7980X, 7980Z Tour de Nguh Start no N/A
2 -6355X, 6265Z North ʡeteria no (nor even a platform) yes
3 -8000X, 5075Z West Border Island yes no
4 -5687X, 4830Z East Stejvenni Outpost no no
5 -3987X, 3907Z Renoriba no no
77 ~0X, 0Z Spawn no
  1. not completed in order or consecutively
  2. first person to do it in order