User:StemonWasHere: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
![[Sirenguarded Thai]] | ![[Sirenguarded Thai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aa | |||
|/a/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ææ | |||
|/ae/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bb | |||
|/b/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cc | |||
|/k/, /s/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dd | |||
|/d/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ee | |||
|/e/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*⟨Ǝ, Ə⟩ǝ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ff | |||
|/f/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jj | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ŋŋ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Qq | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uu | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vv | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ww | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xx | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 18 June 2025
This is a list of Latin letters.
Basic Latin
| Aa | Bb | CC | Dd | Ee | Ff | Gg | Hh | Ii | Jj | Kk | Ll | Mm |
| Nn | Oo | Pp | Rr | Ss | Tt | Uu | Vv | Ww | Xx | Yy | Zz |
Extensions
This list is VERY incomplete, you can help by expanding it
Diacritics are not included, unless it is very important.
| Letter | Name | Writing System | Usage | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Æ æ | AE | Translingual | To represent Ætérnal | |
| To represent Kyawcenni Ætér | ||||
| IPA | /æ/ | |||
| Humild | ||||
| Vidish | ||||
| Isle Narkevin | /ɛ/ | |||
| Sirenguarded Thai | ||||
| *⟨Ǝ, Ə⟩ ǝ | Schwa, turned E | Translingual | Used instead of any vowels for funsies | |
| IPA | /ǝ/ | |||
| Ŋ ŋ | Agma, Engma, Eng | Translingual | Used instead of ⟨n⟩ for funsies | |
| IPA | /ŋ/ | |||
| Chulhaam | ||||
| Sesje | ||||
| Sirenguarded Thai | ||||
| Xadwg | ||||
Usages in various languages
| Language | Latin | English | Kyawcenni | Sirenguarded Thai |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aa | /a/ | |||
| Ææ | /ae/ | |||
| Bb | /b/ | |||
| Cc | /k/, /s/ | |||
| Dd | /d/ | |||
| Ee | /e/ | |||
| *⟨Ǝ, Ə⟩ǝ | ||||
| Ff | /f/ | |||
| Gg | ||||
| Hh | ||||
| Ii | ||||
| Jj | ||||
| Kk | ||||
| Ll | ||||
| Mm | ||||
| Nn | ||||
| Ŋŋ | ||||
| Oo | ||||
| Pp | ||||
| Rr | ||||
| Ss | ||||
| Tt | ||||
| Uu | ||||
| Vv | ||||
| Ww | ||||
| Xx | ||||
| Yy | ||||
| Zz |