List of "gaming" Variations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Gaming]] has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all. | [[Gaming]] has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all. | ||
sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.<sup>[[citation needed]]</sup> | sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.<sup>[[citation needed|[''citation needed'']]]</sup> | ||
== In English == | == In English == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Outlaw Sly]] | |[[Outlaw Sly]] | ||
|sliming<ref>Almost exclusively used by [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]].</ref> | |sliming<ref>Almost exclusively used by [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]].</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suwi]] | |||
|sueing | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 29 September 2025
Gaming has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all.
sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.[citation needed]
In English
| Player | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| sq | sqaming | unsqaming | resqaming | unresqaming |
| Agma Schwa | agming | |||
| Outlaw Sly | sliming[1] | |||
| Suwi | sueing |
In Other Languages
| Language | Player (if applicable) | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viossa | sq | sqpil | kundrsqpil | gjensqpil | kundrgjensqpil |