List of "gaming" Variations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!"regaming" | !"regaming" | ||
!"unregaming" | !"unregaming" | ||
!"tempgaming" | |||
!"tempregaming"<ref>[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1323857484858916925 only attested once]</ref> | |||
!"tempungaming" | |||
!*"tempreungaming"<ref>not attested</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sq]] | |[[sq]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
|resqaming | |resqaming | ||
|unresqaming | |unresqaming | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Agma Schwa]] | |[[Agma Schwa]] | ||
|agming | |agming | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Outlaw Sly]] | |[[Outlaw Sly]] | ||
|sliming<ref>Almost exclusively used by [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]].</ref> | |sliming<ref>Almost exclusively used by [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]].</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 49: | ||
|stemonishere | |stemonishere | ||
|stemonwashere | |stemonwashere | ||
|stemonishereagain | |||
|*stemonwashereagain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Suwi]] | |[[Suwi]] | ||
|sueing | |sueing | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cinthyr]] | |||
|cinaming | |||
|uncinaming | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 29 September 2025
Gaming has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all.
sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.[citation needed]
In English
| Player | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" | "tempgaming" | "tempregaming"[1] | "tempungaming" | *"tempreungaming"[2] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sq | sqaming | unsqaming | resqaming | unresqaming | ||||
| Agma Schwa | agming | |||||||
| Outlaw Sly | sliming[3] | |||||||
| StemonWasHere | stemonishere | stemonwashere | stemonishereagain | *stemonwashereagain | ||||
| Suwi | sueing | |||||||
| Cinthyr | cinaming | uncinaming |
- ↑ only attested once
- ↑ not attested
- ↑ Almost exclusively used by Binary.
In Other Languages
| Language | Player (if applicable) | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viossa | sq | sqpil | kundrsqpil | gjensqpil | kundrgjensqpil |