List of "gaming" Variations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|resqaming | |resqaming | ||
|unresqaming | |unresqaming | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ætérnal]] | |||
|æmíng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|}<references /> | |}<references /> | ||
== In Other Languages == | == In Other Languages == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 10 October 2025
Gaming has come to develop many variations, either per-player or translations in other languages. This is a list of them all.
sqaming is arguably the most used variation of gaming.[citation needed]
In English
| Player | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" | "tempgaming" | "tempregaming"[1] | "tempungaming" | *"tempreungaming"[2] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sq | sqaming | unsqaming | resqaming | unresqaming | ||||
| Ætérnal | æmíng | |||||||
| Agma Schwa | agming | |||||||
| Outlaw Sly | sliming[3] | |||||||
| StemonWasHere | stemonishere | stemonwashere | stemonishereagain | *stemonwashereagain | ||||
| Suwi | sueing | |||||||
| Cinthyr | cinaming | uncinaming |
- ↑ only attested once
- ↑ not attested
- ↑ Almost exclusively used by Binary.
In Other Languages
| Language | Player (if applicable) | "gaming" | "ungaming" | "regaming" | "unregaming" |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viossa | sq | sqpil | kundrsqpil | gjensqpil | kundrgjensqpil |