Nervous November: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |5th November 2025
| rowspan="6" |5th November 2025
| rowspan="2" |4,000 [[Kaema]] Murder
| rowspan="2" |[[Sippæht Clan]]'s rise and fall
|A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema.
|A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435478785989410976 I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435478785989410976 I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks]
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|8th November 2025
|8th November 2025
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
| rowspan="2" |"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
|[[Bil Bazar]] denies any wrongdoing on [[Rose Corp]]. part
|[[Bil Bazar]] denies any wrongdoing on [[Rose Corp]]. part
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436683052767252561 Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436683052767252561 Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|-
|9th November 2025<ref>In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov</ref>
|Rose Corp deployed "[[Thorns|The Thorns]]", to protect their storefront and patrol Sirenguard to "ensure company safety"
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1437676154759680041 Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive]
|None
|-
| rowspan="3" |11th November 2025
|Sippæht Clan's rise and fall
| rowspan="3" |The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district.
| rowspan="3" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437739922911133799 Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jornau de la Ciutat]]
|-
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
|-
|2nd Democratic Crisis
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:46, 11 November 2025

Nervous November is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation.

Date Event Description Discord message Source
5th November 2025 Sippæht Clan's rise and fall A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema. I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks Āwjāŋŋāj
A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks. Reply: I think the OP is dead
Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasination Admin Sam closes “Fuck Myranism” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed
Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit Adnar in order to attempt to connect with Big Amogus Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus Gulf Today
The plan was ridiculed by Supreme Leader of Adnar supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid Unknown
Admin Sam reopens “Fuck Myranism” thread I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread Āwjāŋŋāj
6th November 2025 Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar Gulf Today
Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar
Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be Connor Hayes Well shit Āwjāŋŋāj
Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader Tarpoenstad Daily
2nd Democratic Crisis Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members
Will there actually be a referendum? The Sirensong
7th November 2025 "Depetal Sirenguard"Movement "Depetal Sirenguard" labelled a "violent movement" by right-wing news outlet Above the Horizon What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean? Above the Horizon
A Harpy Telecom employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice. I'm exposing Harpy Telecom Āwjāŋŋāj
2nd Democratic Crisis Eric Watkins calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard. “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard The Sirenguard Times
8th November 2025 "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement Bil Bazar denies any wrongdoing on Rose Corp. part Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing The Sirensong
9th November 2025[1] Rose Corp deployed "The Thorns", to protect their storefront and patrol Sirenguard to "ensure company safety" Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive None
11th November 2025 Sippæht Clan's rise and fall The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district. Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala Jornau de la Ciutat
"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
2nd Democratic Crisis
  1. In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov