Country Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Country Codes''' are codes used to abbreviate countries with. They are used in diplomatic documents and Cenrail codes. == List of codes ==" |
added list |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== List of codes == | == List of codes == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|AM | |||
|AMJ | |||
|Amuj | |||
|- | |||
|AM | |||
|AYL | |||
|Aylongam | |||
|- | |||
|CV | |||
|CIV | |||
|Civuyiscajrn | |||
|- | |||
|CB | |||
|COB | |||
|Coldba (Cuba) | |||
|- | |||
|CO | |||
|COR | |||
|Corneria | |||
|- | |||
|DH | |||
|DHO | |||
|Dhourigkàn | |||
|- | |||
|DU | |||
|DUL | |||
|Dulgardia | |||
|- | |||
|EK | |||
|EKV | |||
|Enkavak | |||
|- | |||
|EK | |||
|EDF | |||
|Ettêre Ðiffyt | |||
|- | |||
|FS | |||
|FSL | |||
|Fishland | |||
|- | |||
|HB | |||
|HAB | |||
|Hanebrug | |||
|- | |||
|HE | |||
|HEN | |||
|Hentzo | |||
|- | |||
|HL | |||
|HML | |||
|Hummland | |||
|- | |||
|EP | |||
|EPC | |||
|i Êpcem Mûn-nan | |||
|- | |||
|IM | |||
|IMR | |||
|Imerchal | |||
|- | |||
|ZG | |||
|ZGW | |||
|Ʒimh Gwynh | |||
|- | |||
|KZ | |||
|KOZ | |||
|Kozdenen | |||
|- | |||
|KC | |||
|KYC | |||
|Kyaw Cen | |||
|- | |||
|LR | |||
|LAR | |||
|Latium Regnātum | |||
|- | |||
|MR | |||
|MRY | |||
|Maryland | |||
|- | |||
|MZ | |||
|MZR | |||
|Myžariky | |||
|- | |||
|NA | |||
|NAR | |||
|Nāroňpār | |||
|- | |||
|OB | |||
|OBR | |||
|Oberia | |||
|- | |||
|OW | |||
|OBW | |||
|Oblane Wybrzeże | |||
|- | |||
|OR | |||
|ORE | |||
|Oressia | |||
|- | |||
|PI | |||
|PIH | |||
|Pihi | |||
|- | |||
|PE | |||
|POE | |||
|Port of Eras | |||
|- | |||
|RP | |||
|FRP | |||
|Florocratic Republic of (East) Pua | |||
|- | |||
|FP | |||
|PFP | |||
|People’s Florocracy of (West) Pua | |||
|- | |||
|RM | |||
|ROM | |||
|Realm of Madness | |||
|- | |||
|RN | |||
|REN | |||
|Renoriba | |||
|- | |||
|RK | |||
|RKT | |||
|Arktsev | |||
|- | |||
|RJ | |||
|RIJ | |||
|Ṛijeləm | |||
|- | |||
|ST | |||
|SOT | |||
|Sofao Tâsi | |||
|- | |||
|SG | |||
|SPG | |||
|Spanson Gaming | |||
|- | |||
|SV | |||
|STV | |||
|Stej Ven | |||
|- | |||
|TT | |||
|TTS | |||
|Tantsang | |||
|- | |||
|TA | |||
|TAN | |||
|Tanylezi | |||
|- | |||
|UA | |||
|UAI | |||
|Uaiġmnmo | |||
|- | |||
|VA | |||
|VAZ | |||
|The Vazr | |||
|- | |||
|AR | |||
|ARS | |||
|Xarslasja | |||
|- | |||
|TR | |||
|TRK | |||
|Xtrakva | |||
|- | |||
|ZT | |||
|ZTZ | |||
|Zotazil | |||
|- | |||
|TQ | |||
|TQR | |||
|Þunan Qumreá | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:21, 8 September 2024
Country Codes are codes used to abbreviate countries with. They are used in diplomatic documents and Cenrail codes.
List of codes
| AM | AMJ | Amuj |
| AM | AYL | Aylongam |
| CV | CIV | Civuyiscajrn |
| CB | COB | Coldba (Cuba) |
| CO | COR | Corneria |
| DH | DHO | Dhourigkàn |
| DU | DUL | Dulgardia |
| EK | EKV | Enkavak |
| EK | EDF | Ettêre Ðiffyt |
| FS | FSL | Fishland |
| HB | HAB | Hanebrug |
| HE | HEN | Hentzo |
| HL | HML | Hummland |
| EP | EPC | i Êpcem Mûn-nan |
| IM | IMR | Imerchal |
| ZG | ZGW | Ʒimh Gwynh |
| KZ | KOZ | Kozdenen |
| KC | KYC | Kyaw Cen |
| LR | LAR | Latium Regnātum |
| MR | MRY | Maryland |
| MZ | MZR | Myžariky |
| NA | NAR | Nāroňpār |
| OB | OBR | Oberia |
| OW | OBW | Oblane Wybrzeże |
| OR | ORE | Oressia |
| PI | PIH | Pihi |
| PE | POE | Port of Eras |
| RP | FRP | Florocratic Republic of (East) Pua |
| FP | PFP | People’s Florocracy of (West) Pua |
| RM | ROM | Realm of Madness |
| RN | REN | Renoriba |
| RK | RKT | Arktsev |
| RJ | RIJ | Ṛijeləm |
| ST | SOT | Sofao Tâsi |
| SG | SPG | Spanson Gaming |
| SV | STV | Stej Ven |
| TT | TTS | Tantsang |
| TA | TAN | Tanylezi |
| UA | UAI | Uaiġmnmo |
| VA | VAZ | The Vazr |
| AR | ARS | Xarslasja |
| TR | TRK | Xtrakva |
| ZT | ZTZ | Zotazil |
| TQ | TQR | Þunan Qumreá |