Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
Line 3: Line 3:


==Members==
==Members==
As of April 2025, the KBU consists of three broadcasting companies.
As of April 2025, the KBU consists of four broadcasting companies.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Region !! Logo !! Name !! Abbreviation
! Region !! Logo !! Name !! Abbreviation
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|link=|15px]][[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Vanstèrel]] ||  || [[Radio Vanstèrel]]<ref>Operated by the [[Imerchali Office for Audiovisual Broadcast]]</ref> || RV{{Citation needed}}
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|link=|15px]][[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Vanstèrel]] ||  || [[Radio Vanstèrel]]<ref>Operated by the [[Imerchali Office for Audiovisual Broadcast]]</ref> || RV{{Citation needed}}
|-
| [[File:Monke-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Monke Island]] || [[File:VoKC.png|80px|frameless]] || [[Voice of Kyaw Cen]] || VoKC
|}
|}


==Footnotes==
==Footnotes==

Revision as of 10:15, 13 April 2025

Logo of the Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union
Logo

The Kyawcenni Broadcasting Union or KBU is an alliance of broadcasting agencies in the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen.

Members

As of April 2025, the KBU consists of four broadcasting companies.

Region Logo Name Abbreviation
Rep. Kyaw Cen Radio Kyaw Cen RKC
Shingtsun Yijan Broadcasting YB
Vanstèrel Radio Vanstèrel[1] RV[citation needed]
Monke Island Voice of Kyaw Cen VoKC

Footnotes