List of ducks: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Duck Groups in the present ===
=== Duck groups in the present and planned ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 10: Line 10:
!Town/County
!Town/County
!Group
!Group
!Type
!Builder (if other than [[KsãndraArkonn]])
!Builder (if other than [[KsãndraArkonn]])
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 20:
|[[Rainsten]]
|[[Rainsten]]
|[[Rainsten Duck Shrine]]
|[[Rainsten Duck Shrine]]
|Shrine
| -
| -
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 30:
| Furset Kiser
| Furset Kiser
|Border in Tripal
|Border in Tripal
|Border
| -
| -
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
|Rainsten Kiser
|Rainsten Kiser
|Tiban Ducks
|Tiban Ducks
|Monument
| -
|-
| -
|''Not yet built''
|Red and white wool, wood slabs, buttons, redstone torches
|[[Balloon World]]
|[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]
| -
|Maritime Bouy Ducks
|Border
| -
|-
|1
|''Not yet built''
|Cobblestone, Stone, Smooth Stone
|[[Balloon World]]
|[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]
|Furset Kiser
|[[The Giant of Aita]]
|Monument
| -
| -
|}
|}


=== Missing Statues ===
=== Missing statues ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 57: Line 81:
|Few-dozen
|Few-dozen
|2023/2024
|2023/2024
|KIA
|Possibly KIA
|Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent
|Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent
| -
| -
Line 68: Line 92:
|Few-hundred
|Few-hundred
|2023/2024
|2023/2024
|KIA
|Possibly KIA
|ALL.
|ALL.
| -
| -
Line 89: Line 113:
|}
|}


=== Destroyed, Relocated Statues and groups ===
=== Destroyed and relocated statues and groups ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 126: Line 150:
| -, [[Rainsten]]
| -, [[Rainsten]]
| -, [[Rainsten Duck Shrine]]
| -, [[Rainsten Duck Shrine]]
|
|''Unknown''
|}
|}


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
[[File:2025-04-24 19.09.00.png|thumb|Tiban Ducks]]
[[File:2025-04-24 19.09.00.png|thumb|Tiban Ducks]]

Revision as of 20:17, 24 April 2025

Duck groups in the present and planned

Number

(statues)

Date Constructed Material Continent Country Town/County Group Type Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn)
59 22 IV 2025 Undyed Terracotta Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration Rainsten Rainsten Duck Shrine Shrine -
12 21 IV 2025 Cobblestone Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration Furset Kiser Border in Tripal Border -
3 23 IV 2025 Cobblestone Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration Rainsten Kiser Tiban Ducks Monument -
- Not yet built Red and white wool, wood slabs, buttons, redstone torches Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration - Maritime Bouy Ducks Border -
1 Not yet built Cobblestone, Stone, Smooth Stone Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration Furset Kiser The Giant of Aita Monument -

Missing statues

Number

(Statues)

Date Constructed Status Material Continent Country Town Group Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn) Notes
Few-dozen 2023/2024 Possibly KIA Wool, sand, wood, cobble, diffrent - - Keis-Spucke and Coconutt Keis-Spucke group - -
Few-hundred 2023/2024 Possibly KIA ALL. - - Ducktown, encompasing areas The Main Duck Group few-dozen People -
1 2025 MIA terracotta Balloon World Keis-Spucke Administration Rainsten (built in) Rainsten Duck Shrine - "Idk how i lost it" ~Ksandra

Destroyed and relocated statues and groups

Number (Statues) Date Constructed Status % Destroyed Cause of destruction/relocation Material Continent Country Town Group Builder (if other than KsãndraArkonn)
1 2024 Destroyed 100% Lava-induced fire Pink Wool - - Ducktown-Metro The Main Duck Group Ava
1 - Relocated - - Amethyst - (original), Balloon World (relocated) -, Keis-Spucke Administration -, Rainsten -, Rainsten Duck Shrine Unknown

Gallery

Tiban Ducks