UnUŊ: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
m Hummus b moved page UnUNg to UnUŊ
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
== Member states ==
== Member states ==


evil states:
=== evil states: ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Member state
!Member state
!data-sort-type="date"| Date of admission
! data-sort-type="date" | Date of admission
|-
|-
|[[File:Evil-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Evil Scamming Country]]
|[[File:Evil-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Evil Scamming Country]]
Line 32: Line 31:
|[[File:Waighin-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Eistówú]]
|[[File:Waighin-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Eistówú]]
|27 April 2025
|27 April 2025
|-
|}
|}


states that are in a superposition of being and not being a unUNg member:
=== states that are in a superposition of being and not being a unUNg member: ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Member state
!Member state
!data-sort-type="date"| Date of "admission"
! data-sort-type="date" | Date of "admission"
|-
|-
|[[File:T'anshilebs_banner.png|link=|15px]] [[T'anshilebs]]
|[[File:T'anshilebs_banner.png|link=|15px]] [[T'anshilebs]]
Line 46: Line 43:
|? [[Otslahue]]
|? [[Otslahue]]
|27 April 2025
|27 April 2025
|-
|}
|}


former members:
=== former members: ===
any ŋation added as a member on this page by accident becomes a former-member without their consent<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1366165307491618826</ref>
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Member state
!Member state
!data-sort-type="date"| Date of admission  
! data-sort-type="date" | Date of admission  
!data-sort-type="date"|Date of demotion or withdrawal
! data-sort-type="date" |Date of demotion or withdrawal
!Details
!Details
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 63:
|Added because [[Chronos]] mistook a message from [[Sebroar]] to mean that they joined the unUNg, but after clarification Krīpetēpla was simply demoted from member instead of removed from documentation.
|Added because [[Chronos]] mistook a message from [[Sebroar]] to mean that they joined the unUNg, but after clarification Krīpetēpla was simply demoted from member instead of removed from documentation.
|}
|}
== References ==

Revision as of 21:38, 27 April 2025

Un-United Ŋations

Banner

the unUNg /unuŋ/ is like the UNg but better because its more evil

The beloved mascot of the UnUNg

Member states

evil states:

Member state Date of admission
Evil Scamming Country 27 April 2025
Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos) 27 April 2025
Realm of Madness 27 April 2025
Eistówú 27 April 2025

states that are in a superposition of being and not being a unUNg member:

Member state Date of "admission"
T'anshilebs 27 April 2025
? Otslahue 27 April 2025

former members:

any ŋation added as a member on this page by accident becomes a former-member without their consent[1]

Member state Date of admission Date of demotion or withdrawal Details
Vilantnen 27 April 2025 27 April 2025 Added because Chronos mistook β595's ŋation to be Vilantnen, but after clarification Vilantnen was simply demoted from member instead of removed from documentation.
Krīpetēpla 28 April 2025 28 April 2025 Added because Chronos mistook a message from Sebroar to mean that they joined the unUNg, but after clarification Krīpetēpla was simply demoted from member instead of removed from documentation.

References