Density Loop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Trisland]] | |[[Trisland]] | ||
|''not built yet'' | |''not built yet'' | ||
|(3 | |(3) | ||
|Transitional station connecting [[Purple Line]] with Density Loop. | |Transitional station connecting [[Purple Line]] with Density Loop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | |[[Xvredi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|(2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |||
| [[Vasilob]] | |||
| | |||
|(2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Ladicad]] | ||
| | | | ||
|(2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Erdudad]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 (1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Ofdaxebs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Lsotabsi]] | ||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Gogili]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Erśqe]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Vdolabeċi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Velisi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | [[Alk’emit’at]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 29 April 2025
Density Loop is a rail loop around the Sea of Density built and governed by FERRA. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 17 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and Bä Daras. Seven sections are currently operational.
Stations
| Country | Station | Date opened | Number of directions/(not built yet) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Green Transitional → | 26 April 2025 | 4 | Transitional station without a surface exit, connects the Cenrail Corner Line and the Density Loop. |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Rainsten | 26 April 2025 | 2 | |
| Ḿaro | Ḿaro-Heki | 25 April 2025 | 1 (1) | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Trisland | not built yet | (3) | Transitional station connecting Purple Line with Density Loop. |
| T'anshilebs | Xvredi | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Vasilob | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Ladicad | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Erdudad | 1 (1) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Ofdaxebs | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Lsotabsi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Gogili | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Erśqe | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Vdolabeċi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Velisi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Alk’emit’at | 2 | ||
| Wänade | Bä Daras | 18 April 2025 | 3 (1) | Transitional station, connects Cenrail Corner Line and the Density Loop. |
| Wänade | Yäzka | 28 April 2025 | 1 | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Syfa | not built yet | (4) | Regional Transitional station for Keis-Spucke Administration and Yäzka. |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Green Transitional → | 26 April 2025 | 4 | The Density Loop closes. |
In other Languages
Gallery
-
Rainsten Station