Density Loop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. Once completed, Density Loop will go through | '''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 20 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and [[Bä Daras]]. Seven sections are currently operational. | ||
== Stations == | == Stations == | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| [[Ladicad]] | | [[Ladicad]] | ||
| | |||
|(2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |||
|Ocean | |||
| | | | ||
|(2) | |(2) | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 30 April 2025
Density Loop is a rail loop around the Sea of Density built and governed by FERRA. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 20 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and Bä Daras. Seven sections are currently operational.
Stations
| Country | Station | Date opened | Number of directions/(not built yet) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Green Transitional → | 26 April 2025 | 4 | Transitional station without a surface exit, connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop. |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Rainsten | 26 April 2025 | 2 | |
| Ḿaro | Ḿaro-Heki | 25 April 2025 | 1 (1) | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Trisland | not built yet | (3) | Transitional station connecting Ⴀ-line with Density Loop. |
| T'anshilebs | Xvredi | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Vasilob | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Ladicad | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Ocean | (2) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Erdudad | 1 (1) | ||
| T'anshilebs | Ofdaxebs | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Lsotabsi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Gogili | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Erśqe | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Vdolabeċi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Velisi | 2 | ||
| T'anshilebs | Alk’emit’at | 2 | ||
| Wänade | Bä Daras | 18 April 2025 | 3 (1) | Transitional station connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop. |
| Wänade | Ola Damok | not built yet | 2 | |
| Wänade | Yäzka | 28 April 2025 | 1 | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Syfa | not built yet | (4) | Transitional station connecting Ⴃ-line with Density Looop. |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | Green Transitional → | 26 April 2025 | 4 | The Density Loop closes. |
In other Languages
Gallery
-
Rainsten Station