Density Loop: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 21 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and [[Bä Daras]]. Seven sections are currently operational.
'''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 20 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and [[Bä Daras]]. Seven sections are currently operational.


== Stations ==
== Stations ==
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|[[Wänade]]
|[[Wänade]]
|[[Bä Daras|''Bä Daras'']]
|[[Bä Daras|''Bä Daraz'']]
| 18 April 2025
| 18 April 2025
|3 (1)
|4
|Transitional station connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop.
|Transitional station connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop.
|-
|[[Wänade]]
|[[Län Tozo]]
|
|2
|
|-
|-
|[[Wänade]]
|[[Wänade]]

Revision as of 17:16, 26 May 2025

Density Loop is a rail loop around the Sea of Density built and governed by FERRA. Once completed, Density Loop will go through 20 stops, being connected to the Corner Line at two stops: Green Transitional and Bä Daras. Seven sections are currently operational.

Stations

(Clockwise)
Country Station Date opened Number of directions/(not built yet) Notes
Aprux Mexyrhat Green Transitional → 26 April 2025 4 Transitional station without a surface exit, connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop.
Aprux Mexyrhat Perhyh 26 April 2025 2
Ḿaro Ḿaro-Heki 25 April 2025 1 (1)
Aprux Mexyrhat Kiakus'a 24 May 2025 (3) Transitional station connecting Ⴀ-line with Density Loop.
T'anshilebs Xvredi (2)
T'anshilebs Vasilob (2)
T'anshilebs Ladicad (2)
T'anshilebs Ocean (2)
T'anshilebs Erdudad 1 (1)
T'anshilebs Ofdaxebs 2
T'anshilebs Lsotabsi 2
T'anshilebs Gogili 2
T'anshilebs Erśqe 2
T'anshilebs Vdolabeċi 2
T'anshilebs Velisi 2
T'anshilebs Alk’emit’at 2
Wänade Bä Daraz 18 April 2025 4 Transitional station connecting Cenrail Corner Line with Density Loop.
Wänade Ola Damok not built yet 2
Wänade Yäzka 28 April 2025 2
Aprux Mexyrhat Syfa 25 May 2025 2 Transitional station connecting Ⴃ-line with Density Looop.
Aprux Mexyrhat Green Transitional → 26 April 2025 4 The Density Loop closes.

In other Languages

Gallery